1.FC Slovacko
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€100k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 23:18 | 5.103 |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.27 | 16:22 | 5.917 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 1.37 | 39:40 | 5.510 |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-5-1 | 7.455 | 2:4 | |
2 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 5-4-1 | 6.740 | 4:2 | |
3 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.844 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-5-1 | 6.088 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-5-1 | 10.190 | 6:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.324 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 4-5-1 | 9.016 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 4-5-1 | 4.942 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 3-4-3 | 5.612 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 3-4-3 | 3.992 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Pardubice (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.014 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Zlin (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.325 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 3-4-3 | 17.039 | 5:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Karvina (15.) | 4-5-1 | 4.516 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Jablonec (14.) | 3-4-3 | 2.642 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Teplice (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.232 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 17.084 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.523 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 4-5-1 | 4.093 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-5-1 flat | 8.402 | 1:4 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 4-5-1 | 6.632 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 4-5-1 | 2.228 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.379 | 5:2 | |
19 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4-5-1 | 1.036 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pardubice (13.) | 4-5-1 | 4.720 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Zlin (15.) | 4-4-2 | 4.319 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4-5-1 | 8.000 | 1:3 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-5-1 | 1.820 | 1:3 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jablonec (11.) | 4-5-1 | 4.229 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Teplice (9.) | 4-5-1 | 3.931 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-5-1 | 8.000 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-4-2 | 3.451 | 4:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 5-4-1 | 6.012 | 1:0 | |
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.631 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 5-4-1 | 3.154 | 2:2 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Unie Hlubina | 4-2-3-1 | 945 | 0:8 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Dukla Prague | 4-5-1 | 3.392 | 3:4 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 34 | 62 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 9 | 45 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 0 | 40 | |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -5 | 37 | |
9 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -6 | 37 |