Log in
Discover
Transfers & Rumours
Market Values
Competitions
Statistics
Community
Gaming
EURO 2024
Copa América 2024
Recommendations
Player Agents
Agent support
Agent statistics
Premium Service
Latest transfers
Rumour mill
All news
What's my value?
Most valuable players in the world
Most valuable clubs in the world
Free agents
Contracts ending
FIFA World Ranking
Matches May 16, 2007
Select country
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
American Virgin Islands
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bonaire
Bosnia-Herzegovina
Botsuana
Brazil
British India
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Chinese Taipei
Christmas Island
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cookinseln
Costa Rica
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CSSR
Cuba
Curacao
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
DR Congo
East Germany (GDR)
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Federated States of Micronesia
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hongkong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Jugoslawien (SFR)
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Korea, North
Korea, South
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands East India
Neukaledonien
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
People's republic of the Congo
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Réunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saarland
Saint-Martin
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Serbia and Montenegro
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
Southern Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Lucia
St. Vincent & Grenadinen
Sudan
Suriname
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Tahiti
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Gambia
Tibet
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Turks- and Caicosinseln
Tuvalu
UdSSR
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Western Sahara
Yemen
Yugoslavia (Republic)
Zaire
Zambia
Zanzibar
Zimbabwe
Select type
First Tier
Second Tier
Third Tier
Fourth Tier
Youth league
Fifth Tier
Domestic Cup
International Cup
League Cup
Play-Offs
National team's qualifiers
Youth National Team Qualifiers
Further Cup
UEFA Cup
Final
Espanyol
3:5
on pens
Sevilla FC
Super League
matchday 34
FC St. Gallen
1:1
FC Schaffhausen
FC Aarau
0:0
Grasshoppers
FC Thun
0:1
BSC Young Boys
FC Basel
2:0
FC Sion
FC Zürich
2:0
FC Luzern
Libertadores
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
América
0:0
Santos
Defensor SC
2:0
Grêmio
Omladinska liga
matchday 23
Radn. Nis U19
3:0
Radnicki P. U19
matchday 26
Red Star U19
4:2
Slob. Uzice U19
Veikkausliiga
matchday 5
TPS
3:1
FC Lahti
AC Oulu
2:0
Tampere United
FC Haka
1:0
VPS
FF Jaro
0:0
FC KTP
A Group
matchday 28
Belasitsa
2:0
Spartak Varna
Levski Sofia
6:1
Loko Plovdiv
Loko Sofia
1:0
Beroe
Vihren
3:2
Slavia Sofia
Rodopa
3:1
Rilski Sportist
Cherno More
1:0
Litex Lovech
Chernomorets Sf
0:3
Botev Plovdiv
Marek Dupnitsa
1:0
CSKA Sofia
Prva Liga
matchday 34
Bela Krajina
0:2
Drava Ptuj
NK Domzale
3:0
NK Nafta 1903
ND Gorica
1:7
FC Koper
Publikum Celje
1:1
NK Interblock
NK Maribor
1:1
ND Primorje
Nationaldivision
matchday 22
E. Ettelbrück
2:0
RFCU Luxembourg
LL Hessen-Nord
matchday 33
SG Korbach
1:1
SC Willingen
MLS
matchday 6
Toronto
1:0
Houston
Kupa e Shqipërisë
Final
KS Besa
3:2
KF Teuta
Umaghlesi Liga (until 12/2016)
matchday 25
Chikhura
0:5
Dinamo Tbilisi
K League Cup
Group A
Daegu FC
1:3
Pohang Steelers
Jeju United
0:2
Incheon Utd.
Jeonbuk Hyundai
1:1
Ulsan Hyundai
Group B
Busan I'Park
2:3
Suwon Bluewings
FC Seoul
1:0
Daejeon Citizen
Gyeongnam FC
0:1
Gwangju Sangmu
Coupe de Luxembourg
Semi-Finals
F91 Dudelange
2:1
CS Grevenmacher
Torneo Descentralizado
matchday 10
Sport Ancash
1:0
FBC Melgar
S.League
Albirex N. (S)
0:1
Guangyuan FC
Championship Play-Offs
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
West Brom
1:0
Wolves
Challenge League
matchday 32
Yverdon Sport
3:2
FC Chiasso
FC Winterthur
4:1
FC Locarno
SC Kriens
1:2
Neuchâtel Xamax
Chaux-de-Fonds
1:1
FC Wil 1900
FC Baulmes
2:1
Lausanne-Sport
FC Wohlen
2:3
Concordia BS
FC Lugano
3:3
Servette FC
SC YF Juventus
1:2
FC Vaduz
AC Bellinzona
1:0
SR Delémont
Tippeligaen
matchday 7
Tromsø
2:1
Lillestrøm
Viking
4:2
Lyn
Brann
2:2
Fredrikstad
Strømsgodset
0:4
Aalesund
Vålerenga
2:0
Sandefjord
Stabæk
1:0
Odd Grenland
Rosenborg
4:1
Start
Adeccoligaen
FK Sparta
2:2
Sogndal
Mandalskamerat.
2:3
Raufoss
Bodø/Glimt
2:1
Tromsdalen
Skeid
0:1
Molde FK
Notodden
0:2
Moss
Hønefoss
1:0
Løv-Ham
Kongsvinger
0:2
Haugesund
HamKam
2:1
Bryne
Premier Liga
matchday 14
Taraz
1:3
Tobol Kostanay
matchday 16
FK Alma-Ata
0:0
Ekibastuzets
Shakhter K.
2:1
Astana
matchday 18
Aktobe
1:0
Vostok Oskemen
Gavia haMedina
Final
H. Ashkelon
5:6
on pens
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Regional League Central
matchday 24
SAK Klagenfurt
4:2
Union Perg
SK St. Andrä
0:3
Vöcklabruck
Bad Aussee
3:0
FC Wels
Allerheiligen
1:1
ASK Köflach
Regional League East
matchday 27
PSV TfW
2:2
SC Neusiedl/See
Regionalliga West
matchday 24
Axams-Götzens
2:2
RB Juniors
FC Dornbirn
0:3
Feldkirch
WSG Wattens
2:0
Grödig
Seekirchen
3:1
FC Hard
1. Liga Gr. 1 (- 11/12)
matchday 27
Etoile Carouge
3:0
FC Serrières
ES Malley
3:2
FC Echallens
Stade Nyonnais
2:1
FC Naters
Urania Genève
4:2
FC Bulle
FC Bex
3:1
Meyrin FC
FC Fribourg
1:1
Martigny-Sports
1. Liga Gr. 2 (- 11/12)
FC Solothurn
1:0
FC Olten
FC Basel U21
5:2
Zug 94
Kickers Luzern
3:4
SV Muttenz
FC Wangen b. O.
0:0
FC Biel-Bienne
SC Dornach
4:2
SC Zofingen
FC Grenchen
1:1
SC Cham
1. Liga Gr. 3 (- 11/12)
FC Brugg
0:2
St. Gallen U21
GC Biaschesi
0:0
Winterthur U21
FC Mendrisio
3:2
FC Seefeld ZH
Rapperswil-Jona
1:4
FC Herisau
FC Gossau
2:1
FC Tuggen
Clausura Playoff
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
CD Marquense
3:0
CD Petapa
Oberliga Hamburg
matchday 32
SV Lurup
1:2
Barmbek-U.
Oberliga NDS-Ost
matchday 19
SV Südharz
3:1
MTV Gifhorn
Hessenpokal
Semi-Finals
KSV Baunatal
6:8
on pens
Darmstadt 98
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Final
FC Flums
2:3
FC Winkeln SG
FC Léchelles
5:3
on pens
FC Richemond
Burgenlandliga
matchday 28
SV Neuberg
4:1
Deutschkreutz
Trausdorf
0:0
St. Margarethen
Neudörfl
1:1
Oberwart
Klingenbach
1:0
Stegersbach
Mattersburg II
3:1
Horitschon
LL Steiermark
matchday 26
Gratkorn II
1:1
Fehring
GAK 1902 II
1:2
Kindberg
Gleisdorf
1:2
Bruck/Mur
ATV Irdning
1:0
Großklein
Gleinstätten
3:0
SV Rottenmann
Gnas
2:0
SC Weiz
St. Johann/H.
0:2
St. Lambrecht
Deutschlandsbg.
2:0
SC Kalsdorf
Kärntner Liga
matchday 25
SV Griffen
0:2
VST Völkermarkt
FC St. Veit
5:1
SVO Metnitztal
Regionalliga Tirol
matchday 24
Kirchbichl
1:0
SC Kirchberg
SV Wörgl
8:0
Kolsass/Weer
Kundl
2:1
SK St. Johann
ÖFB Jugendliga U19 (- 2010)
matchday 25
Sturm U19
0:3
GAK U19
2. Liga inter - Gr. 1 (- 11/12)
matchday 23
Epalinges
1:3
FC Versoix
2. Liga inter - Gr. 1 (- 11/12)
FC Colombier
1:0
FC Cortaillod
2. Liga inter - Gr. 3 (- 11/12)
matchday 16
FC Windisch
2:3
Team Ticino U21
matchday 21
SC Schöftland
1:3
FC Schötz
matchday 23
FC Emmenbrücke
1:1
SC Goldau
Bayernpokal
First Round
TSV Kareth
0:2
Seligenporten
Olymp. Games Qualifiers AFC
Group A
Pakistan U23
1:3
Bahrain U23
Kuwait U23
1:1
Qatar U23
Group B
Hong Kong U23
0:4
Japan U23
Malaysia U23
0:0
Syria U23
Group C
Indonesia U23
2:1
Oman U23
Lebanon U23
1:0
Vietnam U23
Group D
Australia U23
3:1
Iran U23
S. Arabia U23
4:1
Jordan U23
Group E
India U23
1:1
Iraq U23
North Korea U23
0:0
Thailand U23
Group F
U. A. E. U23
0:2
Uzbekistan U23
Yemen U23
1:0
South Korea U23
Virsliga
matchday 14
Skonto
3:0
Dinaburg
matchday 17
Jurmala
0:1
JFK Ventspils
ÖFB Jugendliga U17 (- 2010)
matchday 25
Sturm U17
2:3
GAK U17
Liguilla de Expansión Clausura
final 1st leg
León
3:1
Dorados Sinaloa
Castle PSL
matchday 2
Orlando Pirates
1:0
B.Fontein Celtic
matchday 30
Sundowns
0:0
Jomo Cosmos
U19 EURO Qualifiers
Group A
Hungary U19
1:1
Bulgaria U19
Ireland U19
0:1
Germany U19
B League
matchday 11
A. Krira Chakra
0:0
Sheikh Russel
Mohammedan
2:0
Arambagh KS
NOFV-Oberliga Nord
matchday 28
Babelsberg 03
1:0
SV Yesilyurt
FC Schönberg 95
1:4
Türkiyemspor
Ludwigsfelde
1:3
BFC Dynamo
TSG Neustrelitz
0:1
H. Rostock II
Motor Eberswalde
0:1
BFC Preussen
NOFV-Oberliga Süd
FSV Zwickau
3:0
Sachsen Leipzig
E. Cottbus II
4:1
FC Eilenburg
VfB Pößneck
0:2
FV Dresden Nord
CZ Jena II
2:2
RW Erfurt II
VFC Plauen
0:0
Hallescher FC
Budissa Bautzen
0:3
Chemnitzer FC
SV Dessau 05
1:2
VfB Auerbach
Oberliga Nord
matchday 22
E. Nordhorn
3:2
Ramlingen-E.
Select date
Today
Player birthdays
Ryan Gravenberch
Date of birth:
May 16, 2002
Position:
Central Midfield
Market value:
€35.00m
Liverpool FC
Age:
5 years
Coach birthdays
Lionel Scaloni
Date of birth:
May 16, 1978
Function:
Manager
Argentina
Age:
29 years
Transfers
Denis Curic
Age:
20 Years
Position:
Centre-Forward
Market value:
-
Fee:
free transfer
Erlingur Jack Gudmundsson
Age:
25 Years
Position:
Abwehr
Market value:
-
Fee:
loan transfer
Marco Tenorio
Age:
30 Years
Position:
Attacking Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
?
Daniel Grießer
Age:
14 Years
Position:
Goalkeeper
Market value:
-
Fee:
?
Roland Gigolaev
Age:
17 Years
Position:
Left Midfield
Market value:
-
Fee:
-
Cevher Toktaş
Age:
19 Years
Position:
Centre-Back
Market value:
-
Fee:
End of loan
Stanislav Matyash
Age:
16 Years
Position:
Right Winger
Market value:
-
Fee:
-
Derman Cansızlar
Age:
20 Years
Position:
Sturm
Market value:
-
Fee:
-
Transfermarkt Company Projects
© Transfermarkt
2024