#24 Artem Pogosov
Akron Togliatti
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Sep 12, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
1.Division League level: Second Tier Joined: Sep 12, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.volgar-fc.ru
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 1, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Astrakhan
- Citizenship: Russia
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Former International: Russia U20
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Artem Pogosov
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 19 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1.135' | ||
1.Division | 10 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 618' | ||
2. Division A (Phase 1) | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 195' | ||
Relegation Premier Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Russian Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 322' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/23 | A | Chaika Pes. | 2:1 | AM | 67' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/23/23 | H | Murom | 2:2 | AM | 63' | |||||||||||
3 | 7/30/23 | A | Rotor Volgograd | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | A | Veles Moscow | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | H | Irtysh Omsk | 2:0 | AM | 28' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/18/23 | A | Krasnodar 2 | 1:0 | AM | 32' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/27/23 | H | Volga Uljanovsk | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 9/9/23 | H | S. Kostroma | 2:0 | LW | 5' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | 5/29/24 | A | Ural | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Play Off 2st leg | 6/1/24 | H | Ural | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/23/23 | H | Nosta | 3:1 on pens | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 9/27/23 | A | FK Ryazan | 1:6 | RW | 1 | 1 | 69' | |||||||||
Fifth Round | 10/19/23 | H | Shinnik | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 73' | ||||||||||
Sixth Round | 11/2/23 | H | Volgar | 0:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 9/17/23 | A | (5.) | Kuban (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | Neftekhimik (16.) | 0:0 | AM | 24' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/2/23 | H | (8.) | Khimki (3.) | 0:2 | AM | 21' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/8/23 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Makhach. (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 68' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/14/23 | A | (4.) | Rodina Moscow (12.) | 0:1 | AM | 1 | 28' | |||||||||
15 | 10/23/23 | H | (3.) | Shinnik (9.) | 3:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Sokol Saratov (14.) | 0:1 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/6/23 | H | (1.) | Enisey (12.) | 3:1 | AM | 73' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Khimki (4.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/18/23 | H | (4.) | Volgar (17.) | 0:1 | AM | 66' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/27/23 | A | (3.) | Alania Vl. (6.) | 1:1 | RW | 87' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | H | (5.) | Rodina Moscow (7.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 3/9/24 | A | (4.) | Enisey (10.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/18/24 | H | (2.) | Sokol Saratov (16.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/31/24 | A | (4.) | Neftekhimik (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/6/24 | H | (3.) | Torpedo Moscow (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/13/24 | A | (3.) | Chernomorets N. (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | Kuban (18.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/24/24 | H | (3.) | Leningradets (17.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (3.) | KamAZ (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/5/24 | A | (3.) | Tyumen (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | Dinamo Makhach. (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/16/24 | A | Shinnik | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
33 | 5/20/24 | A | (3.) | Arsenal Tula (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (3.) | SKA Khabarovsk (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 16 | 1 | 1 |
Right Winger | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia U20 | |||||
19 | Feb 14, 2020 | 5 | - | ||
Team PFL | |||||
10 | Jun 12, 2019 | 3 | 2 |