- Date of birth/Age: Jul 1, 1988 (35)
- Playe of birth: Osijek
- Citizenship: Croatia
- 1st league debut: 07.08.2016
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | Bodø/Glimt | FC Lugano | 5:2 | 8 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Marjan Tomas | Patrik Kolaric |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 18, 2023 | The New Saints | Häcken | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Marjan Tomas | Patrik Kolaric |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | KuPS | Derry City | 3:3 | 6 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Kruno Šarić | Goran Pecaric |
SuperSport HNL
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | HNK Gorica (7.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Kruno Šarić | ? | ||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | HNK Rijeka (4.) | NK Istra (8.) | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | ? | ? | ||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | HNK Rijeka (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Marjan Tomas | ? | Mario Zebec | ||||||
7 | Sep 1, 2023 | Slaven Belupo (8.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
8 | Sep 17, 2023 | HNK Gorica (6.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Marjan Tomas | ? | ||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | NK Rudes (10.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | 6 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | NK Rudes (10.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Hajduk Split (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | HNK Rijeka (1.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:2 | 8 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
17 | Dec 4, 2023 | Slaven Belupo (8.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | Goran Pataki | ? | ||||||
18 | Dec 8, 2023 | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
22 | Feb 10, 2024 | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
23 | Feb 17, 2024 | NK Rudes (10.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
24 | Feb 25, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
26 | Mar 9, 2024 | HNK Gorica (6.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Kristijan Novosel | Antonio Skobic | ||||||
28 | Mar 30, 2024 | NK Varazdin (7.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:4 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
30 | Apr 14, 2024 | NK Istra (8.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
31 | Apr 21, 2024 | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | Marjan Tomas | Kruno Šarić | Zdenko Lovric | ||||||
32 | Apr 27, 2024 | NK Varazdin (6.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Marjan Tomas | Dino Knez | Antonio Skobic | ||||||
36 | May 25, 2024 | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 2:5 | 1 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Kristijan Novosel | Antonio Skobic |
Hrvatski nogometni kup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 15, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNK Rijeka | 0:0 | 1 | - | - | - | Kristijan Novosel | Kruno Šarić | Jakov Titlic |
Prva HNL - Juniori
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | NK Osijek U19 (4.) | Cibalia U19 (16.) | 5:0 | - | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Prva Nogometna Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Sep 9, 2023 | Zrinski Osjecko (2.) | Bijelo Brdo (10.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
15 | Nov 18, 2023 | NK Dugopolje (4.) | NK Dubrava ZG (9.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | Igor Babic | Filip Djerd | Domagoj Kurtovic |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Ireland U17 | Iceland U17 | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | Deniz Yurdakul | Jakob Sundberg | ||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Armenia U17 | Iceland U17 | 1:7 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | ? | Shane O'Brien | Kevin O'Sullivan |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Belgium U21 | Spain U21 | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | Goran Pataki | Marjan Tomas | Fran Jovic | ||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Azerbaijan U21 | Ukraine U21 | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | Goran Pataki | Ivan Janic | Zdenko Lovric |