FC Luxembourg City
- Squad size: 42
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 28 66.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade du Cents 2.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 23:21 | 2 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 | 19:35 | 15 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 1.07 | 42:56 | 8 |
Ehrenpromotion Relegation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
relegation final | Sun May 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FC Koeppchen | ? | 1.141 | 5:6 on pens |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Schifflange 95 (1.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | Unknown | H | (10.) | FC Mamer 32 (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Atert Bissen (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Berbourg (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | US Rumelange (10.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | SC Bettembourg (2.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Junglinster (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Schieren (16.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (7.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Marisca Mersch (2.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | CS Grevenmacher (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Steinsel (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
13 | Wed Nov 30, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (7.) | Medernach (11.) | ? | 30 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Jeunesse Canach (8.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 80 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Mamer 32 (7.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Atert Bissen (15.) | ? | 44 | 5:1 | |
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Berbourg (4.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | US Rumelange (6.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | SC Bettembourg (2.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Junglinster (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
22 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Schieren (16.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Rodange 91 (4.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Marisca Mersch (3.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | CS Grevenmacher (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Medernach (10.) | ? | 100 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Steinsel (6.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
28 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Jeunesse Canach (5.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Weiler (13.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Schifflange 95 (1.) | ? | 3:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Medernach | ? | 150 | 1:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Marisca Mersch | ? | 0:6 |