levskisofia.info
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 3, 1988 (36)
- Playe of birth: Pavlikeni
- Citizenship: Bulgaria
- Residence: Veliko Tarnovo
- 1st league debut: 19.06.2020
- FIFA referees: since 2023
Profile
Name in home country:
Георги Гинчев
Date of birth/Age:
Feb 3, 1988 (36)
Playe of birth:
Pavlikeni
Citizenship:
Bulgaria
Residence:
Veliko Tarnovo
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 135 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
efbet Liga | 13 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
Vtora Liga | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Efbet liga - Relegation group | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 17, 2023 | Loko Sofia (14.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 5, 2023 | Botev Vratsa (9.) | Ludogorets (6.) | 0:5 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
7 | Aug 26, 2023 | Krumovgrad (9.) | Loko Sofia (11.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Sep 18, 2023 | Hebar P. (10.) | Pirin (16.) | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Sep 26, 2023 | Cherno More (2.) | Botev Plovdiv (12.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 1, 2023 | Levski Sofia (5.) | Ludogorets (4.) | 0:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Oct 27, 2023 | CSKA-Sofia (1.) | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | 0:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 10, 2023 | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Dec 10, 2023 | Botev Plovdiv (8.) | Hebar P. (12.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 26, 2024 | Beroe (10.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 3, 2024 | Krumovgrad (8.) | Hebar P. (12.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 7, 2024 | Pirin (13.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 21, 2024 | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 23, 2023 | Ludogorets II (8.) | Septemvri Sofia (3.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 13, 2023 | Dunav (5.) | Yantra (3.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 4, 2023 | Chern. Burgas (9.) | Dob. Dobrich (6.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 23, 2023 | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | Dob. Dobrich (5.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 19, 2024 | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | CSKA 1948 II (9.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Chern. Burgas (13.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | May 18, 2024 | Sportist Svoge (15.) | Chern. Burgas (14.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Efbet liga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 6, 2024 | Botev Plovdiv | CSKA 1948 | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | May 27, 2024 | Slavia Sofia | CSKA 1948 | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 1, 2023 | Spartak Varna | Krumovgrad | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
First Round | Nov 23, 2023 | Yantra | Slavia Sofia | 1:4 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Dec 6, 2023 | Ludogorets | Loko Plovdiv | 4:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 2, 2024 | Hebar P. | Ludogorets | 0:5 | 1 | - | - | - |