#70 Husein Balic
www.zolles.com
Stats of Husein Balic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.312' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.078' | ||
Bundesliga | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 111' | ||
Europa League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 71' | ||
Regional League Central | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 45' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | Liverpool | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | Toulouse | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | A | Union SG | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | H | Union SG | 3:0 | 7' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | Liverpool | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | Toulouse | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (4.) | Rapid Vienna (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | A | (4.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (4.) | WSG Tirol (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (3.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | A. Lustenau (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (2.) | RB Salzburg (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 3:3 | 1 | 4' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Sturm Graz (4.) | 3:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (1.) | 2:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 2/12/24 | A | (18.) | Korona Kielce (15.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | H | (18.) | Widzew Lodz (11.) | 0:2 | LW | 88' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/23/24 | A | (18.) | Pogon Szczecin (4.) | 4:2 | LW | 83' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/28/24 | A | (18.) | Stal Mielec (7.) | 1:0 | LW | 69' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (18.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 3:2 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/11/24 | A | (18.) | Warta Poznan (13.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (18.) | Raków (3.) | 1:1 | RW | 42' | 87' | |||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (18.) | Jagiellonia (1.) | 6:0 | RW | 71' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/5/24 | A | (18.) | Cracovia (12.) | 2:2 | LW | 87' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (17.) | Radomiak (10.) | 3:2 | LW | 78' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (17.) | Lech Poznan (3.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (18.) | Górnik Zabrze (3.) | 4:1 | LW | 73' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (18.) | Slask Wroclaw (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/10/24 | A | (18.) | Piast Gliwice (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/20/24 | A | (18.) | Zaglebie Lubin (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/25/24 | H | (18.) | Stal Mielec (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/21/23 | A | Röthis | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | Imst | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | SV Kapfenberg | 5:6 on pens | LW | 71' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (13.) | Vorwärts Steyr (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | H | (12.) | ASK Voitsberg (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | A | (14.) | Wolfsberg II (8.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (16.) | ASK Klagenfurt (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | A | (15.) | Vöcklamarkt (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | H | (11.) | Allerheiligen (13.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/8/23 | A | (12.) | Deutschlandsbg. (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | H | (10.) | St. Anna/Aigen (13.) | 7:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/20/23 | A | (12.) | Union Gurten (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | H | (13.) | SPG Wels (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | A | (13.) | SC Weiz (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/13/23 | A | (12.) | SV Ried II (15.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/20/23 | H | (11.) | SV Wallern (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (7.) | Bad Gleichenb. (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/7/23 | A | (10.) | FC Gleisdorf 09 (7.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 9 | 1 | 1 |
Right Winger | 4 | 2 | - |
Centre-Forward | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | |||||
19 | Nov 11, 2020 | 1 | - | ||
Austria U21 | |||||
14 | Mar 25, 2019 | 5 | 1 |