#12 Sankara Karamoko
Wolfsberger AC
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Bundesliga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 9, 2003 (20)
- Citizenship: Cote d'Ivoire
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Ivory Coast
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 1
Stats of Sankara Karamoko
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 586' | ||
Bundesliga | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 292' | ||
CAF-Champions League | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 204' | ||
Regional League Central | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Bundesliga EC-Play-off | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 8/20/23 | A | (24.) | Coton Sport FC (26.) | 0:0 | RW | 84' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 8/27/23 | H | (11.) | Coton Sport FC (34.) | 2:0 | 80' | 23' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 9/18/23 | A | (12.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (13.) | 0:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 10/1/23 | H | (5.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (18.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group B | 11/25/23 | A | (8.) | Simba SC (29.) | 1:1 | 1 | 14' | ||||||||||
Group B | 12/2/23 | H | (4.) | Wydad AC (25.) | 1:0 | 1 | 26' | ||||||||||
Group B | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | Jwaneng (5.) | 0:2 | 2 | 45' | ||||||||||
Group B | 12/19/23 | H | (1.) | Jwaneng (7.) | 3:0 | 1 | 1' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (5.) | 0:2 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
19 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 4:1 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | LASK (3.) | 0:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 4:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 0:0 | 28' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/23/24 | A | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (3.) | 0:2 | 30' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | SCR Altach (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (2.) | 0:4 | 10' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (2.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 5/21/24 | H | (3.) | Austria Vienna (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 3/1/24 | A | (16.) | SPG Wels (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/9/24 | H | (16.) | SC Weiz (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | A | (16.) | Amateure OÖ (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | H | (16.) | SV Wallern (2.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | (16.) | FC Gleisdorf 09 (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/6/24 | H | (16.) | Bad Gleichenb. (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (16.) | Vorwärts Steyr (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | (16.) | ASK Voitsberg (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | (16.) | SV Ried II (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | (15.) | ASK Klagenfurt (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/11/24 | H | (16.) | Vöcklamarkt (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/17/24 | A | (15.) | Allerheiligen (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | (14.) | Deutschlandsbg. (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/31/24 | A | (11.) | St. Anna/Aigen (7.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivory Coast | |||||
9 | Aug 27, 2022 | 5 | 1 | ||
Ivory Coast U23 | |||||
9 | - | - | - |