#7 Makana Baku
OFI Crete FC
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 15, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 15, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.legia.com
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 8, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Mainz
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Germany U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Stats of Makana Baku
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 30 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.753' | ||
Super League 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 585' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 493' | ||
SL1 Play-out | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 442' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 87' | ||
Kypello Elladas | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 116' | ||
Conference League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Superpuchar | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 30' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | Aston Villa | 3:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | Aston Villa | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Ordabasy | 2:2 | LM | 28' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Ordabasy | 3:2 | 12' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Austria Vienna | 1:2 | 1 | 17' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Austria Vienna | 3:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | FC Midtjylland | 3:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | FC Midtjylland | 7:6 on pens | 30' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 1/20/24 | H | (10.) | Panetolikos (11.) | 1:0 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (10.) | AEK Athens (2.) | 3:0 | RW | 65' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (10.) | AE Kifisias (13.) | 1:2 | 37' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (10.) | Olympiacos (4.) | 4:0 | RW | 81' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/19/24 | H | (9.) | Panserraikos (8.) | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 2 | 90' | ||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (9.) | PAS Giannina (13.) | 2:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | A | (10.) | Volos NPS (13.) | 3:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | H | (10.) | Panathinaikos (4.) | 2:2 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 2nd leg | 1/17/24 | A | AE Kifisias | 1:1 | 90 + 1' | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 1/23/24 | H | Panetolikos | 1:2 | 18' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 1/31/24 | A | Panetolikos | 3:1 | RM | 54' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | AE Kifisias (6.) | 0:0 | RW | 31' | 88' | |||||||||
2 | 3/30/24 | H | (4.) | Atromitos (1.) | 0:0 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/6/24 | H | (4.) | PAS Giannina (8.) | 4:0 | RW | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | A | (4.) | Panserraikos (3.) | 2:2 | RW | 66' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | Volos NPS (6.) | 2:1 | RW | 72' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Asteras Tripoli (3.) | 1:1 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
7 | 5/11/24 | H | (4.) | Panetolikos (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (1.) | LKS Lodz (17.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (5.) | Ruch Chorzow (10.) | 3:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (4.) | P. Niepolomice (15.) | 1:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 1:0 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (1.) | Widzew Lodz (12.) | 3:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | Górnik Zabrze (14.) | 2:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/27/23 | A | (1.) | Pogon Szczecin (14.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (4.) | Jagiellonia (3.) | 2:0 | RM | 71' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (5.) | Raków (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (5.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Stal Mielec (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (6.) | Radomiak (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (6.) | Lech Poznan (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (14.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (5.) | Zaglebie Lubin (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Cracovia (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 12/20/23 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (5.) | 2:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | A | Raków | 5:6 on pens | 90 + 3' | 30' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | GKS Tychy | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Korona Kielce | 2:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 13 | 2 | 2 |
Right Midfield | 4 | 1 | - |
Left Midfield | 3 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany U21 | |||||
14 | Sep 5, 2019 | 3 | - | ||
Germany U20 | |||||
13 | Nov 15, 2018 | 2 | - |