#8 Jorge Carrascal
Dynamo Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 27, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 27, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.fcdm.ru
- Date of birth/Age: May 25, 1998 (26)
- Place of birth: Cartagena
- Citizenship: Colombia
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: GBG Global Business ...
Stats of Jorge Carrascal
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 1.840' | ||
Premier Liga | 23 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1.490' | ||
Russian Cup | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 350' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (12.) | Ural (7.) | 2:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (8.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 2:3 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | Loko Moscow (9.) | 4:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Sochi (12.) | 3:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 2:1 | Knee injury | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | A | (6.) | Orenburg (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (2.) | Rostov (11.) | 1:2 | RW | 32' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | H | (4.) | Pari NN (9.) | 1:1 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (5.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 1:0 | RW | 74' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 1:1 | RW | 63' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 0:0 | RW | 58' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (6.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (4.) | Ural (10.) | 2:1 | RW | 23' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/6/23 | A | (5.) | Sochi (16.) | 3:3 | AM | 9' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (3.) | Orenburg (13.) | 2:0 | LW | 21' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | CSKA Moscow (6.) | 2:3 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | H | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 1:0 | AM | 86' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 1:1 | AM | 23' | 80' | |||||||||
19 | 3/3/24 | H | (3.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | H | (3.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/29/24 | H | (2.) | Rostov (9.) | 1:4 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (3.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | Ural (14.) | 2:1 | AM | 54' | 89' | |||||||||
25 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | Pari NN (10.) | 1:4 | AM | 2 | 73' | |||||||||
21 | 4/24/24 | A | Orenburg | 1:2 | RW | 78' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | H | (3.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 1:0 | LW | 88' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | Sochi (16.) | 3:2 | RW | 76' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Baltika (15.) | 2:3 | RW | 87' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | KS Samara (9.) | 4:1 | AM | 2 | 85' | |||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (3.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 1:0 | RW | 54' | ||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 7/26/23 | A | Orenburg | 0:6 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group A | 8/9/23 | H | Fakel Voronezh | 0:2 | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Group D | 8/29/23 | A | Spartak Moscow | 4:1 | LW | 80' | 28' | ||||||||||
Group D | 9/19/23 | A | Krasnodar | 5:3 on pens | AM | 3' | 65' | ||||||||||
Group D | 10/4/23 | H | Spartak Moscow | 3:0 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/2/23 | H | Pari NN | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 66' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/29/23 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:0 | AM | 14' | 70' | 70' | |||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/13/24 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 2:0 | Indirect card suspension | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/24 | A | SKA Khabarovsk | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
quarter-finals deciders | 4/17/24 | A | Orenburg | 2:4 | AM | 1 | 1 | 31' | |||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/1/24 | H | Spartak Moscow | 0:2 | LW | 78' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 2, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 5:4 on pens | Knee injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 14 | 1 | 6 |
Right Winger | 9 | - | - |
Left Winger | 6 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colombia | |||||
8 | Sep 25, 2022 | 13 | 1 | ||
Colombia U23 | |||||
8 | Sep 8, 2019 | 8 | 3 | ||
Colombia U20 | |||||
- | - | 5 | 1 |