#66 João Lameira
Otelul Galati
SuperLiga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
SuperLiga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 16, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
fc-baltika.ru
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 19, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Santa Maria da Feira
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: Portugal U20
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of João Lameira
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 1.731' | ||
SuperLiga - Relegation group | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 608' | ||
SuperLiga | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 530' | ||
Russian Cup | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 210' | ||
Cupa României | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 268' | ||
Premier Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 25' | ||
Playoff Conference League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (15.) | Sochi (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/31/23 | A | (15.) | Spartak Moscow (2.) | 2:1 | DM | 18' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (12.) | Fakel Voronezh (16.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (13.) | Dynamo Moscow (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (14.) | Ural (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 7' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (15.) | KS Samara (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (16.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (16.) | Rostov (12.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (14.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (15.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (13.) | Orenburg (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (14.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/27/23 | A | (15.) | Rubin Kazan (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (15.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (14.) | Pari NN (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (15.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (15.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (15.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 16, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 5/19/24 | H | U Cluj | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 1/22/24 | A | (10.) | FC Voluntari (12.) | 1:1 | 30' | |||||||||||
23 | 1/27/24 | H | (10.) | Petrolul (9.) | 0:0 | DM | 63' | 65' | |||||||||
24 | 2/3/24 | A | (12.) | FC Rapid (3.) | 2:1 | DM | 59' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/9/24 | H | (10.) | FC U Craiova (12.) | 1:0 | DM | 80' | ||||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | A | (11.) | FC Dinamo (15.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 2/24/24 | A | (11.) | FCV Farul (5.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 2/27/24 | H | (11.) | CFR Cluj (3.) | 2:2 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
29 | 3/2/24 | A | (11.) | FC Hermannstadt (8.) | 4:1 | DM | 55' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/11/24 | H | (11.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (12.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/24 | H | (5.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (6.) | 1:0 | CM | 89' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | A | (3.) | FC U Craiova (8.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/8/24 | H | (2.) | FC Dinamo (9.) | 1:0 | DM | 86' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | FC Voluntari (6.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | U Cluj (4.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/25/24 | A | (3.) | UTA Arad (2.) | 3:1 | 27' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | FC Hermannstadt (3.) | 1:0 | CM | 71' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/5/24 | A | (2.) | Petrolul (5.) | 2:1 | CM | 67' | 77' | |||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | FC Botosani (7.) | 2:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/4/24 | A | CS U Craiova | 0:1 AET | 1 | 58' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/18/24 | H | U Cluj | 2:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/15/24 | A | Corvinul | 5:4 on pens | CM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 7/26/23 | A | KS Samara | 2:3 | DM | 63' | |||||||||||
Group C | 8/10/23 | A | Akhmat Grozny | 0:2 | CB | 52' | 57' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/30/23 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:0 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group C | 9/19/23 | H | KS Samara | 1:2 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/3/23 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/31/23 | H | Akhmat Grozny | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/28/23 | H | Loko Moscow | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 12 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 6 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 2 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal U20 | |||||
16 | Aug 31, 2017 | 2 | - | ||
Portugal U18 | |||||
6 | Jan 31, 2017 | 7 | - | ||
Portugal U17 | |||||
16 | Aug 28, 2015 | 14 | - | ||
Portugal U16 | |||||
16 | Oct 21, 2014 | 9 | 1 | ||
Portugal U15 | |||||
6 | Jun 10, 2014 | 2 | - |