#26 Stjepan Radeljic
HNK Rijeka
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 13, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 13, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.fc-sheriff.com
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 5, 1997 (26)
- Place of birth: Nova Bila
- Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina
- Height: 2,01 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: GreenField
Stats of Stjepan Radeljic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 2.155' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 25 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1.353' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 455' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 347' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 3/21/24 | H | Ukraine | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | A | FCV Farul | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | KF Dukagjini | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | KF Dukagjini | 6:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | B36 Tórshavn | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | B36 Tórshavn | 2:0 | CB | 45' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | LOSC Lille | 2:1 | CB | 32' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | LOSC Lille | 1:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (9.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (4.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | NK Istra (9.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 2:1 | CB | 40' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | NK Osijek (6.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:2 | 12' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 1:0 | 4' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 1:0 | 4' | |||||||||||
14 | 11/3/23 | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (2.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (2.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 2:4 | 32' | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 1/24/24 | A | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:3 | 3' | |||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 1:2 | CB | 32' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 2:0 | CB | 34' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | H | (1.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 3:1 | CB | 36' | 45' | |||||||||
33 | 5/5/24 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 74' | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:0 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 4:0 | CB | 82' | ||||||||||
Squad: 32, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/26/23 | A | (6.) | NK Libertas (28.) | 0:9 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/5/23 | A | (1.) | Cibalia (14.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes (9.) | 0:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/15/24 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/22/24 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 1:3 | CB | 68' | 83' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosnia | |||||
21 | Jun 3, 2024 | 1 | - | ||
Bosnia U21 | |||||
6 | Oct 11, 2016 | 12 | - | ||
Croatia U19 | |||||
16 | Apr 21, 2016 | 4 | - | ||
Bosnia U19 | |||||
14 | Aug 19, 2015 | 1 | - |