#19 Casper Tengstedt
SL Benfica
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 1, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Herning
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Denmark U21
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 1
Stats of Casper Tengstedt
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1.345' | ||
Liga Portugal | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 663' | ||
Champions League | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 136' | ||
Europa League | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 221' | ||
Taça de Portugal | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 232' | ||
Allianz Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 93' | ||
Supertaça | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/20/23 | H | RB Salzburg | 0:2 | CF | 7' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/3/23 | A | Inter | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/24/23 | H | Real Sociedad | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/8/23 | A | Real Sociedad | 3:1 | RW | 5' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/29/23 | H | Inter | 3:3 | CF | 1 | 79' | ||||||||||
Group D | 12/12/23 | A | RB Salzburg | 1:3 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Toulouse | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Toulouse | 0:0 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | Rangers | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Rangers | 0:1 | 90 + 5' | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | H | Marseille | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 71' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | A | Marseille | 5:2 on pens | CF | 60' | 61' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/23 | A | (12.) | Boavista (6.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | H | (11.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 12' | |||||||||
3 | 8/26/23 | A | (6.) | Gil Vicente (10.) | 2:3 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (4.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (4.) | Vizela (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | Portimonense (16.) | 1:3 | SS | 1' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/29/23 | H | (2.) | FC Porto (3.) | 1:0 | SS | 1' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | A | (2.) | Estoril Praia (18.) | 0:1 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | H | (2.) | Casa Pia (13.) | 1:1 | 16' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | A | (2.) | Chaves (17.) | 0:2 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | Sporting CP (2.) | 2:1 | SS | 1 | 26' | |||||||||
12 | 12/3/23 | A | (2.) | Moreirense (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/8/23 | H | (3.) | Farense (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 64' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | SC Braga (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 61' | |||||||||
15 | 12/29/23 | H | (2.) | Famalicão (8.) | 3:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
16 | 1/6/24 | A | (2.) | Arouca (13.) | 0:3 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
17 | 1/14/24 | H | (2.) | Rio Ave (16.) | 4:1 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
18 | 1/19/24 | H | (2.) | Boavista (9.) | 2:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
19 | 1/29/24 | A | (2.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 1:4 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
20 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | Gil Vicente (9.) | 3:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/24 | A | (2.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | Vizela (18.) | 6:1 | CF | 2 | 76' | |||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Portimonense (16.) | 4:0 | Ill | |||||||||||
24 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | FC Porto (3.) | 5:0 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Estoril Praia (16.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Casa Pia (12.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/29/24 | H | (2.) | Chaves (18.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 74' | 71' | |||||||||
29 | 4/14/24 | H | (2.) | Moreirense (7.) | 3:0 | 4' | |||||||||||
30 | 4/22/24 | A | (2.) | Farense (10.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | SC Braga (4.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/24 | A | (2.) | Famalicão (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Arouca (7.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 14' | |||||||||
34 | 5/17/24 | A | (2.) | Rio Ave (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 39' | 75' | ||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 7, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | 10/31/23 | A | Arouca | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 34' | ||||||||||
Group B | 12/21/23 | H | Avs FS | 4:1 | CF | 59' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 1/24/24 | H | Estoril Praia | 5:6 on pens | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/20/23 | A | Lusitânia | 1:4 | SS | 45' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/25/23 | H | Famalicão | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 79' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/10/24 | H | SC Braga | 3:2 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/8/24 | A | Vizela | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 2/29/24 | A | Sporting CP | 2:1 | CF | 29' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/2/24 | H | Sporting CP | 2:2 | CF | 79' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 21 | 3 | 6 |
Second Striker | 4 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 3 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark U21 | |||||
11 | Oct 8, 2021 | 5 | 1 | ||
Denmark U19 | |||||
11 | Jan 13, 2019 | 4 | 2 | ||
Denmark U17 | |||||
- | Apr 4, 2017 | 2 | - |