#16 David Carmo
Olympiacos
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 26, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Super League 1 League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 26, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 19, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Aveiro
- Citizenship: Angola
- Height: 1,96 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Proeleven S.A.
Stats of David Carmo
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - | 3.220' | ||
Conference League | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 900' | ||
SL1 Play-off | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 630' | ||
Liga Portugal | 7 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 610' | ||
Champions League | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 360' | ||
Super League 1 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 360' | ||
Liga Sabseg | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 270' | ||
Allianz Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 90' | ||
Taça de Portugal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/19/23 | A | Shakhtar D. | 1:3 | CB | 4' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/4/23 | H | Barcelona | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/25/23 | A | Royal Antwerp | 1:4 | CB | 45 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 11/7/23 | H | Royal Antwerp | 2:0 | CB | 58' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 11/28/23 | A | Barcelona | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 12/13/23 | H | Shakhtar D. | 5:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Ferencváros | 1:0 | CB | 60' | 90' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Ferencváros | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | M. Tel Aviv | 1:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | M. Tel Aviv | 1:6 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | H | Fenerbahce | 3:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | A | Fenerbahce | 3:3 on pens | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/2/24 | A | Aston Villa | 2:4 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/9/24 | H | Aston Villa | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/29/24 | H | Fiorentina | 1:0 AET | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 1/28/24 | H | (4.) | PAS Giannina (13.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | A | (4.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | H | (4.) | OFI Crete FC (10.) | 4:0 | CB | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | A | (4.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 1:4 | CB | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | Asteras Tripoli (7.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/28/24 | A | (4.) | Panetolikos (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | H | (3.) | Volos NPS (13.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (4.) | Panathinaikos (3.) | 1:3 | CB | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 3/31/24 | A | (4.) | AEK Athens (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/3/24 | H | (4.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (4.) | PAOK Salonika (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 4/24/24 | A | (4.) | Aris Saloniki (5.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | PAS Lamia (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | PAOK Salonika (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 5/15/24 | H | (3.) | AEK Athens (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/19/24 | A | (3.) | Panathinaikos (4.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/14/23 | A | (7.) | Moreirense (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Farense (17.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/28/23 | A | (2.) | Rio Ave (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Arouca (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/15/23 | A | (3.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 0:1 | CB | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Gil Vicente (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/29/23 | A | (3.) | Benfica (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 34' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Portimonense (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 16' | 83' | 83' | ||||||||
9 | 10/29/23 | A | (3.) | Vizela (16.) | 0:2 | CB | 57' | 77' | |||||||||
10 | 11/3/23 | H | (3.) | Estoril Praia (16.) | 0:1 | CB | 74' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Vit. Guimarães (6.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/2/23 | A | (3.) | Famalicão (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | Casa Pia (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/18/23 | A | (3.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/29/23 | H | (3.) | Chaves (18.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/5/24 | A | (3.) | Boavista (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/14/24 | H | (3.) | SC Braga (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/20/24 | H | (3.) | Moreirense (6.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (8.) | Tondela (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/20/23 | A | (13.) | Belenenses (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | H | (6.) | Leiria (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Mafra (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | H | (12.) | Marítimo (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | A | (8.) | Leixões (16.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | H | (9.) | Torreense (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/30/23 | A | (7.) | Länk FCV (18.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 11/4/23 | H | (6.) | Feirense (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/11/23 | A | (6.) | Penafiel (13.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Académico Viseu (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/2/23 | A | (4.) | Oliveirense (9.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | H | (5.) | Avs FS (2.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | A | (7.) | Santa Clara (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/30/23 | H | (8.) | Nacional (3.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/7/24 | A | (10.) | Paços Ferreira (9.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/14/24 | H | (11.) | Benfica B (10.) | 0:3 | CB | 36' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 1/21/24 | A | (11.) | Tondela (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/20/23 | A | Vilar Perdizes | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/24/23 | H | Montalegre | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 1/9/24 | A | Estoril Praia | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 1/27/24 | H | Namibia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/2/24 | A | Nigeria | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angola | |||||
- | Mar 22, 2024 | 1 | - | ||
Portugal | |||||
5 | - | - | - | ||
Portugal U20 | |||||
16 | Mar 27, 2018 | 7 | - | ||
Portugal U19 | |||||
14 | Jan 15, 2018 | 10 | - |