#9 Szymon Wlodarczyk
SK Sturm Graz
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 5, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Wałbrzych
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,92 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: INNfootball
- National player: Poland U21
- Caps/Goals: 12 / 5
Stats of Szymon Wlodarczyk
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 40 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 1.873' | ||
Bundesliga | 24 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 1.133' | ||
Europa League | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 259' | ||
Conference League | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 160' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 229' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 92' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/21/23 | H | Sporting CP | 1:2 | CF | 27' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/5/23 | A | Raków | 0:1 | CF | 76' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/26/23 | H | Atalanta BC | 2:2 | 1 | 28' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/9/23 | A | Atalanta BC | 1:0 | CF | 59' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/30/23 | H | Raków | 0:1 | CF | 61' | |||||||||||
Group D | 12/14/23 | A | Sporting CP | 3:0 | CF | 8' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | 19' | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | 25' | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | LOSC Lille | 0:3 | 26' | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | LOSC Lille | 1:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/12/23 | A | Slovakia U21 | 2:2 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
1 | 6/1/24 | H | Macedonia U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | PSV Eindhoven | 4:1 | CF | 61' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | PSV Eindhoven | 1:3 | 31' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | A | (5.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | LASK (4.) | 2:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | H | (6.) | A. Klagenfurt (1.) | 0:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | A. Lustenau (1.) | 0:1 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | H | (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (2.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | WSG Tirol (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 76' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 2:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (2.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:1 | 20' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | A | (4.) | LASK (1.) | 3:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 0:3 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 2:0 | CF | 71' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | A | (2.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/9/24 | A | (2.) | RB Salzburg (3.) | 1:1 | 14' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | 18' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/25/24 | A | (2.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 0:2 | 25' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | H | (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 4:0 | 6' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/24 | A | (2.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:1 | 12' | |||||||||||
23 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:1 | 31' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | TSV Hartberg (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/19/24 | H | (2.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/24/24 | A | (1.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | LASK (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 5/19/24 | H | (1.) | A. Klagenfurt (6.) | 2:0 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/22/23 | A | SAK Klagenfurt | 2:7 | CF | 3 | 1 | 64' | |||||||||
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | Leobendorf | 0:3 | CF | 74' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/2/23 | A | Grazer AK 1902 | 2:3 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/2/24 | H | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/4/24 | A | RB Salzburg | 3:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | H | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/8/23 | H | Kosovo U21 | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 67' | ||||||||||
Group D | 9/12/23 | A | Estonia U21 | 0:1 | 76' | 27' | |||||||||||
Group D | 10/17/23 | H | Estonia U21 | 5:0 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/17/23 | H | Israel U21 | 2:1 | 1 | 14' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/21/23 | A | Germany U21 | 3:1 | CF | 25' | |||||||||||
Group D | 3/21/24 | A | Israel U21 | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/24 | H | Bulgaria U21 | 0:1 | 18' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U21 | |||||
20 | Sep 23, 2022 | 12 | 5 | ||
Poland U19 | |||||
20 | Sep 1, 2021 | 5 | - | ||
Poland U17 | |||||
20 | Sep 6, 2019 | 9 | 12 | ||
Poland U16 | |||||
20 | Sep 20, 2018 | 8 | 3 | ||
Poland U15 | |||||
- | Nov 14, 2017 | 6 | 3 |