#66 Emir Dilaver
HNK Rijeka
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 18, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.gnkdinamo.hr
- Date of birth/Age: May 7, 1991 (33)
- Place of birth: Tomislavgrad
- Citizenship: Austria
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Former International: Austria U21
- Caps/Goals: 15 / 0
Stats of Emir Dilaver
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 1.868' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 17 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 1.454' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 246' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 168' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | KF Dukagjini | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | KF Dukagjini | 6:1 | CB | 66' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | B36 Tórshavn | 1:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | B36 Tórshavn | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | LOSC Lille | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | LOSC Lille | 1:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (9.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (4.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | NK Istra (9.) | 6:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (2.) | NK Osijek (6.) | 2:1 | 14' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (2.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/3/23 | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (2.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (2.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 0:0 | CB | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 2:4 | CB | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 1/24/24 | A | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | H | (1.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 5/5/24 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:0 | CB | 84' | 90' | |||||||||
36 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 14, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/26/23 | A | (6.) | NK Libertas (28.) | 0:9 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/5/23 | A | (1.) | Cibalia (14.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes (9.) | 0:1 | CB | 78' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/15/24 | A | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/22/24 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U21 | |||||
3 | Oct 7, 2010 | 15 | - | ||
Austria U20 | |||||
3 | - | 3 | - | ||
Austria U19 | |||||
3 | - | 6 | - | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | - | 1 | 1 |