#9 Aleksandr Kokorin
Aris Limassol
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 5, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 5, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
arisfc.com
Stats of Aleksandr Kokorin
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 33 | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1.922' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 18 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1.193' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 304' | ||
Europa League | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 288' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 134' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3' | ||
Serie A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 70' | 75' | |||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | H | Rangers | 2:1 | CF | 23' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Real Betis | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Real Betis | 4:1 | 1 | 15' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | Rangers | 1:1 | SS | 1 | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 1:3 | SS | 85' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Rapid Vienna | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | 3' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | A | (2.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/16/24 | A | (3.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 3/31/24 | H | (3.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
6 | 4/6/24 | A | (4.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 3:0 | 29' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/14/24 | H | (4.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 0:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | A | (4.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | 25' | |||||||||||
10 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/25/24 | A | Ethnikos | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/29/24 | A | Anorthosis | 2:3 | 24' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/10/24 | H | Omonia Nikosia | 0:3 | SS | 45' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Omonia Nikosia | 0:0 | CF | 65' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:1 | SS | 81' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/25/23 | A | (1.) | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | 2:2 | 1 | 25' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | H | (6.) | Apol. Limassol (3.) | 0:1 | SS | 62' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 2:3 | 45' | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/30/23 | A | (1.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Nea Salamis (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 4:1 | 84' | 45' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | APOEL Nicosia (2.) | 1:0 | SS | 11' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 12/4/23 | A | (1.) | AEL Limassol (10.) | 0:4 | SS | 2 | 68' | |||||||||
14 | 12/9/23 | A | (3.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 2:1 | SS | 14' | 45' | |||||||||
15 | 12/18/23 | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 2:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/22/23 | H | (4.) | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 1/3/24 | A | (5.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/7/24 | H | (3.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 2:0 | SS | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
19 | 1/14/24 | A | (3.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 0:1 | CF | 30' | 86' | |||||||||
20 | 1/22/24 | H | (2.) | Anorthosis (3.) | 2:1 | SS | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 1/28/24 | A | (2.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 2:6 | 20' | |||||||||||
22 | 1/31/24 | H | (2.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 4:0 | CF | 14' | 75' | |||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | A | (2.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 3:0 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
25 | 2/15/24 | A | (2.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:0 | CF | 70' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 2/18/24 | H | (2.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 70' | |||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | |||||
- | Nov 11, 2011 | 48 | 12 | ||
Russia U21 | |||||
9 | Feb 11, 2009 | 18 | 8 | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
9 | May 21, 2010 | 3 | 2 | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
9 | - | 10 | 9 |