Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 114 | 3 | 1 | 8 | |||
Swiss Cup | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
Challenge League | 16 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||
Promotion League | 6 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Liechtensteiner Cup | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Sep 17, 2023 | AC Bellinzona | FC Schaffhausen | 3:1 AET | 9 | 2 | - | 1 |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 6, 2023 | FC Vaduz (9.) | Stade Nyonnais (6.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 1, 2023 | FC Aarau (5.) | Stade Nyonnais (7.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 25, 2023 | FC Sion (3.) | FC Thun (1.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Nov 3, 2023 | Neuchâtel Xamax (6.) | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 24, 2023 | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | Neuchâtel Xamax (3.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Jan 30, 2024 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 4, 2024 | FC Baden 1897 (10.) | AC Bellinzona (7.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 23, 2024 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) | FC Sion (1.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 1, 2024 | FC Aarau (5.) | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 9, 2024 | FC Thun (2.) | FC Wil 1900 (4.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | FC Baden 1897 (10.) | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 13, 2024 | FC Baden 1897 (10.) | FC Sion (1.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 19, 2024 | FC Aarau (6.) | FC Thun (2.) | 3:0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 26, 2024 | FC Aarau (3.) | AC Bellinzona (8.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 9, 2024 | Stade Nyonnais (6.) | AC Bellinzona (8.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
36 | May 20, 2024 | FC Vaduz (3.) | AC Bellinzona (7.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 2 |
Promotion League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Oct 14, 2023 | SC Brühl SG (5.) | SC Kriens (14.) | 4:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | FC Zürich U21 (8.) | SC Cham (5.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Etoile Carouge (1.) | Rapperswil-Jona (4.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Mar 17, 2024 | Servette U21 (18.) | SC Cham (8.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Apr 6, 2024 | FC Bulle (14.) | FC Breitenrain (9.) | 3:1 | 8 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
32 | May 12, 2024 | SR Delémont (3.) | FC Zürich U21 (10.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Liechtensteiner Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Oct 25, 2023 | Eschen/Mauren | FC Vaduz | 1:2 AET | 7 | - | - | - |