Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Barcelona YL | Shakhtar YL | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | Nordsjaelland (5.) | Vejle BK (11.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Mar 3, 2024 | Viborg FF (10.) | Randers FC (7.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
SuperSport HNL
Second Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Jan 13, 2024 | Digenis Morfou (9.) | EN Paralimniou (1.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Mar 7, 2024 | Nea Salamis (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (8.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Mar 10, 2024 | Othellos Athien (8.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Feb 25, 2024 | Aris Limassol (4.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Apr 14, 2024 | Anorthosis (6.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 0:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Apr 28, 2024 | Aris Limassol (4.) | Pafos FC (5.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Liga Portugal 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Oct 2, 2023 | Torreense (4.) | Belenenses (10.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
Kypello Kyprou
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 29, 2024 | Apol. Limassol | AEK Larnaca | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 28, 2023 | AEK Larnaca (9.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 5:5 | 9 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
4 | Sep 17, 2023 | Aris Limassol (1.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Oct 7, 2023 | Othellos Athien (12.) | APOEL Nicosia (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 22, 2023 | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 0:5 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Nov 12, 2023 | Karmiotissa (13.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 4:1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 26, 2023 | Omonia Nikosia (5.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 4:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 8, 2023 | Othellos Athien (12.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 0:3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Jan 2, 2024 | Anorthosis (2.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Jan 7, 2024 | Aris Limassol (5.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 2:0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 1, 2024 | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Feb 18, 2024 | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
2024 UEFA Under-17 Euro
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | May 20, 2024 | Denmark U17 | Wales U17 | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | May 24, 2024 | Portugal U17 | England U17 | 4:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | France U17 | Estonia U17 | 4:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 18, 2023 | Norway U17 | Estonia U17 | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | Georgia U19 | Czechia U19 | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Czechia U19 | Scotland U19 | 2:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Gibraltar U21 | Netherlands U21 | 0:5 | 2 | - | - | - |