#22 Omer Niron
Maccabi Netanya
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 24, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Ligat ha'Al League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 24, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 17, 2001 (23)
- Citizenship: Israel
- Height: 1,95 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Scoutpush by Dudu ...
- Former International: Israel U21
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Omer Niron
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 14 | - | 3 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 1.320' | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 540' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 360' | ||
Gavia haMedina | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | - | 330' | ||
Premijer Liga BiH | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 90' | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Europa League Qualifying | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Champions League Qu. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 4:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | Aston Villa | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | H | Legia Warszawa | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | A | Legia Warszawa | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | Aston Villa | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Breidablik | 6:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Breidablik | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | LASK | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | LASK | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | FC Urartu | 6:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | GOSK Gabela (10.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 5:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 9/13/23 | H | (7.) | HSK Posusje (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | FK Sarajevo (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Zeljeznicar (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/27/23 | A | (5.) | FK Tuzla City (4.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Igman Konjic (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/9/23 | H | (2.) | Sloga Meridian (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 10/18/23 | H | (1.) | Velez Mostar (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (2.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | HSK Posusje (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/13/23 | A | (2.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 11/22/23 | H | (1.) | Siroki Brijeg (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (2.) | GOSK Gabela (9.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/4/23 | A | (2.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | A | (2.) | Siroki Brijeg (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/18/23 | H | (2.) | FK Sarajevo (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 1/30/24 | H | (6.) | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 2/3/24 | H | (6.) | M. Petah Tikva (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/11/24 | A | (8.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/19/24 | H | (8.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/24/24 | A | (8.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | H | (9.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/9/24 | A | (9.) | FC Ashdod (13.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/16/24 | H | (9.) | Hapoel Hadera (10.) | 1:3 | GK | 61' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/31/24 | H | (5.) | B. Jerusalem (4.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/14/24 | A | (4.) | FC Ashdod (7.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/20/24 | H | (4.) | H. Jerusalem (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/4/24 | H | (4.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (7.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | Hapoel Hadera (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 52' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 5/19/24 | A | (3.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 1/26/24 | H | SC Kfar Qasem | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/5/24 | H | H. Jerusalem | 2:1 AET | 105' | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 1:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | A | H. Beer Sheva | 3:2 AET | 120' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/2/23 | A | Celik Zenica | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel U21 | |||||
1 | Oct 7, 2021 | 6 | - | ||
Israel U19 | |||||
1 | Aug 9, 2018 | 11 | - | ||
Israel U18 | |||||
- | Dec 13, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Israel U17 | |||||
- | Feb 22, 2018 | 1 | - |