Premier League
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Hamrun Spartans
Record-holding champions:
Floriana FC 26 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 328
- Foreigners: 187 Players 57.0%
- ø-Market value: €143k
- ø-Age: 26.7
- Most valuable player: Luke Montebello €400k
Complete Premier League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/237:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Marsaxlokk | 5:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:0 | Balzan FC (10.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Gzira Utd. | 0:4 | Hibernians FC (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/17/236:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Birkirkara FC | 1:0 | Sliema Wander. (9.) | ||||
(14.) Santa Lucia FC | 0:4 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Valletta | 2:0 | Sirens FC (11.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Mosta FC | 0:0 | Gudja United FC (8.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/237:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Sirens FC | 1:1 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/23/236:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Floriana | 2:0 | Birkirkara FC (8.) | ||||
(2.) Hibernians FC | 3:2 | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 1:0 | Gzira Utd. (13.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(14.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:4 | Hamrun Spart. (3.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/236:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 1:0 | Valletta (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Gudja United FC | 1:1 | Marsaxlokk (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/26/236:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Santa Lucia FC | 0:1 | Balzan FC (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Floriana | 2:0 | Hibernians FC (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Gzira Utd. | 1:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (13.) | ||||
Wed 9/27/236:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 3:0 | Gudja United FC (10.) | ||||
(3.) Marsaxlokk | 3:1 | Sirens FC (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Valletta (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Mosta FC | 0:3 | Sliema Wander. (5.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/233:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 0:1 | Birkirkara FC (4.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Valletta | 1:1 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 0:3 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Naxxar Lions FC | 4:0 | Santa Lucia FC (14.) | ||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 0:4 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sliema Wander. | 0:1 | Marsaxlokk (3.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Gudja United FC | 1:6 | Gzira Utd. (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/233:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Birkirkara FC | 0:2 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
(2.) Floriana | 1:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (11.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Santa Lucia FC | 0:0 | Gudja United FC (12.) | ||||
5:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:1 | Sliema Wander. (6.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Marsaxlokk | 0:1 | Valletta (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Hibernians FC | 0:2 | Balzan FC (4.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Gzira Utd. | 1:0 | Sirens FC (13.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:0 | Hibernians FC (10.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Valletta | 1:2 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Mosta FC | 3:2 | Marsaxlokk (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 0:0 | Santa Lucia FC (14.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Gudja United FC | 1:1 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
(7.) Balzan FC | 0:3 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 1:0 | Gzira Utd. (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/232:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Birkirkara FC | 0:2 | Marsaxlokk (3.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Gzira Utd. | 1:1 | Valletta (8.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:1 | Mosta FC (6.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Santa Lucia FC | 0:1 | Sliema Wander. (4.) | ||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 1:0 | Gudja United FC (12.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Floriana | 3:0 | Sirens FC (14.) | ||||
(10.) Balzan FC | 1:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/231:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Sirens FC | 1:2 | Hibernians FC (4.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Sliema Wander. | 0:2 | Floriana (1.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Gudja United FC | 2:2 | Balzan FC (11.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Marsaxlokk | 0:1 | Hamrun Spart. (2.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Mosta FC | 0:3 | Gzira Utd. (7.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 2:0 | Birkirkara FC (10.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Valletta | 1:1 | Santa Lucia FC (13.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/232:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Santa Lucia FC | 1:0 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
(7.) Birkirkara FC | 3:0 | Hamrun Spart. (2.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 3:0 | Sirens FC (14.) | ||||
Sun 12/3/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Naxxar Lions FC | 2:1 | Gudja United FC (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Gzira Utd. | 2:4 | Marsaxlokk (3.) | ||||
(1.) Floriana | 1:0 | Valletta (10.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 0:1 | Sliema Wander. (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/9/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sliema Wander. | 1:0 | Balzan FC (8.) | ||||
(10.) Valletta | 0:2 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Mosta FC | 0:3 | Floriana (1.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Marsaxlokk | 3:0 | Santa Lucia FC (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Sirens FC | 1:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
Wed 12/13/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Gudja United FC | 1:1 | Birkirkara FC (7.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hamrun Spart. | 2:1 | Gzira Utd. (9.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/232:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Gudja United FC | 1:2 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
(6.) Birkirkara FC | 3:2 | Gzira Utd. (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Valletta (10.) | ||||
Sun 12/17/2311:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:4 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 0:0 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
(14.) Santa Lucia FC | 1:3 | Hamrun Spart. (2.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Floriana | 3:2 | Marsaxlokk (4.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:0 | Floriana (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Gzira Utd. | 1:2 | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/7/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 2:0 | Gudja United FC (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Sirens FC | 1:2 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 1:1 | Hibernians FC (7.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Valletta | 1:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
(11.) Mosta FC | 0:2 | Balzan FC (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hibernians FC | 1:2 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
(14.) Sirens FC | 0:1 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Gudja United FC | 0:3 | Valletta (9.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:0 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Birkirkara FC | 1:2 | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Floriana | 0:1 | Gzira Utd. (10.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Marsaxlokk (4.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/242:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Floriana | 2:0 | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 1:7 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Sirens FC | 0:3 | Valletta (9.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:0 | Marsaxlokk (4.) | ||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 3:2 | Gzira Utd. (11.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Gudja United FC | 0:1 | Mosta FC (10.) | ||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 0:0 | Birkirkara FC (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Birkirkara FC | 1:2 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
(9.) Valletta | 1:1 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 2:1 | Gudja United FC (14.) | ||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 0:0 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santa Lucia FC | 0:2 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 4:1 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Gzira Utd. | 1:1 | Balzan FC (8.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/9/247:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Valletta | 0:1 | Birkirkara FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 0:2 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:1 | Santa Lucia FC (12.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:1 | Gzira Utd. (10.) | ||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 0:0 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/242:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Gudja United FC | 0:4 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 1:1 | Marsaxlokk (4.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 1:0 | Valletta (11.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 1:2 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
(12.) Santa Lucia FC | 1:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 2:0 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Floriana | 2:2 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Gzira Utd. | 3:0 | Gudja United FC (14.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/242:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Hibernians FC (6.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Mosta FC | 0:2 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 0:4 | Gzira Utd. (7.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Valletta | 0:2 | Marsaxlokk (4.) | ||||
(14.) Gudja United FC | 0:4 | Santa Lucia FC (10.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 0:0 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Naxxar Lions FC | 0:3 | Floriana (2.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:1 | Valletta (12.) | ||||
(6.) Hibernians FC | 0:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (8.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Santa Lucia FC | 1:1 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
(5.) Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | Balzan FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 1:2 | Mosta FC (9.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Gzira Utd. | 0:2 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Floriana | 5:1 | Gudja United FC (14.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/246:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:1 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/242:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 0:0 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 0:3 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Gudja United FC | 0:3 | Hibernians FC (6.) | ||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 0:4 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Valletta | 1:1 | Gzira Utd. (7.) | ||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 3:1 | Santa Lucia FC (11.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/14/246:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Birkirkara FC | 0:2 | Naxxar Lions FC (8.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Floriana | 2:0 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 2:1 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:2 | Marsaxlokk (4.) | ||||
(10.) Santa Lucia FC | 2:0 | Valletta (12.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Balzan FC | 2:0 | Gudja United FC (14.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Gzira Utd. | 2:1 | Mosta FC (11.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 1:4 | Balzan FC (9.) | ||||
(12.) Valletta | 0:2 | Floriana (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 1:1 | Gzira Utd. (8.) | ||||
4:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Gudja United FC | 2:4 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/242:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Mosta FC | 1:1 | Santa Lucia FC (10.) | ||||
(2.) Hamrun Spart. | 2:0 | Birkirkara FC (7.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 0:0 | Hibernians FC (5.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/246:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Santa Lucia FC | 0:3 | Marsaxlokk (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/13/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Floriana | 4:0 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) Gzira Utd. | 0:1 | Hamrun Spart. (2.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/242:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 1:1 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
(6.) Birkirkara FC | 2:0 | Gudja United FC (14.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernians FC | 2:2 | Valletta (12.) | ||||
(7.) Naxxar Lions FC | 1:2 | Sirens FC (13.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 4:1 | Santa Lucia FC (11.) | ||||
(8.) Gzira Utd. | 0:0 | Birkirkara FC (6.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 1:0 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 0:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/2411:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Sirens FC | 2:0 | Gudja United FC (14.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 3:1 | Hibernians FC (5.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Valletta | 1:0 | Balzan FC (9.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/242:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Gudja United FC | 0:6 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Floriana | 0:5 | Hamrun Spart. (1.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hibernians FC | 0:2 | Marsaxlokk (4.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Naxxar Lions FC | 4:0 | Valletta (12.) | ||||
(8.) Balzan FC | 0:0 | Mosta FC (11.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Birkirkara FC | 2:2 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
(10.) Santa Lucia FC | 2:1 | Gzira Utd. (9.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/2/246:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sliema Wander. | 3:0 | Sirens FC (13.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Valletta | 5:2 | Gudja United FC (14.) | ||||
Fri 5/3/247:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Santa Lucia FC | 2:2 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) Marsaxlokk | 0:1 | Balzan FC (8.) | ||||
(9.) Gzira Utd. | 3:1 | Floriana (2.) | ||||
(10.) Mosta FC | 2:0 | Naxxar Lions FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 5/4/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Hamrun Spart. | 1:1 | Hibernians FC (6.) |