Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) SHNK | 0:1 | FC Mos (14.) | ||
Sat
May 10, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.100 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
(11.) Sparta | 2:0 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sat
May 10, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | ||||
(3.) Loko | 2:0 | Tomsk (10.) | ||
Sat
May 10, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Saturn | 2:0 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sun
May 11, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
52' | ||||
(6.) KS | 1:1 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sun
May 11, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
33.000 sold out · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
(7.) CSKA | 4:3 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sun
May 11, 2008
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
9.800 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
21' | 2:1 | |||
38' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 45+3' | |||
3:3 | 87' | |||
90+1' | 4:3 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(9.) Terek | 0:1 | Amkar (4.) | ||
Sun
May 11, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
(15.) Luch | 0:0 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Wed
Jul 16, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Vitali Doroshenko |
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 10 | 8 | 24 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 10 | 6 | 19 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | KS Samara | 10 | 4 | 15 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
8 | Spartak Nalchik | 10 | -2 | 13 | |
9 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 2 | 13 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 10 | -8 | 12 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 10 | -6 | 7 | |
16 | Khimki | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...