Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Tomsk | 0:1 | SPA (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 sold out · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
(6.) Zenit | 2:1 | FC Mos (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Khimki | 1:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 2, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Luch | 1:1 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 3, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
(2.) Amkar | 0:0 | Sparta (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 3, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.700 · Aleksey Nikolaev |
(11.) Terek | 1:0 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 3, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) CSKA | 0:0 | KS (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 3, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | ||||
(4.) Loko | 3:0 | SHNK (15.) | ||
Wed
Oct 29, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.760 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 16 | 8 | 30 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 16 | 7 | 28 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | 5 | 28 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | 5 | 27 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 16 | 10 | 25 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 16 | 10 | 24 | |
7 | KS Samara | 16 | 8 | 23 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 4 | 22 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 16 | -3 | 21 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 16 | -6 | 21 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 16 | -6 | 19 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 16 | -1 | 17 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 16 | -4 | 16 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 16 | -10 | 13 | |
15 | Khimki | 16 | -14 | 12 | |
16 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 16 | -13 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...