#16 Nils Purins
Optibet Virsliga
Stats of Nils Purins
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2023
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2023: | 36 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 21 | 3.240' | ||
Virsliga | 27 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 16 | 2.430' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 540' | ||
Nakotnes Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 180' | ||
Latvian Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 3/28/23 | A | (41.) | Wales (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group D | 6/16/23 | H | (46.) | Türkiye (16.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 6/19/23 | A | (48.) | Armenia (22.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 9/8/23 | A | Croatia | 5:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 9/11/23 | H | Wales | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/12/23 | H | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/15/23 | A | Türkiye | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/18/23 | H | Croatia | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 6/3/22 | H | Andorra | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 6/6/22 | H | Liechtenstein | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 6/10/22 | A | Moldova | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 6/14/22 | A | Liechtenstein | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/22/22 | H | Moldova | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/25/22 | A | Andorra | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/7/22 | A | Derry City | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/14/22 | H | Derry City | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/21/22 | A | Ruzomberok | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/28/22 | H | Ruzomberok | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/3/22 | H | Gil Vicente | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/11/22 | A | Gil Vicente | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 7/16/23 | A | FK PPK/Betsafe | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/21/23 | A | Auda | 0:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 9/20/23 | H | Liepaja | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 10/25/23 | H | RFS | 2:1 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/11/23 | H | (2.) | Beitar (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 4/16/23 | A | (1.) | Rezeknes FA (13.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 4/22/23 | H | (1.) | JFK Ventspils (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/29/23 | H | (4.) | Grobina (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/5/23 | A | (4.) | Valmiera II (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/14/23 | H | (4.) | RFS II (3.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/20/23 | A | (4.) | JDFS Alberts (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/27/23 | H | (4.) | Skanste (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 6/3/23 | A | (3.) | AFA Olaine (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 7/1/23 | H | (2.) | FK Smiltene (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 7/9/23 | A | (2.) | Leevon Saldus (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 7/22/23 | H | (1.) | Tukums II (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 7/29/23 | A | (1.) | Dinamo Riga (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 8/5/23 | A | (1.) | Beitar (8.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | Rezeknes FA (14.) | 9:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 8/20/23 | A | (2.) | JFK Ventspils (12.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Grobina (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Valmiera II (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 9/15/23 | A | (2.) | RFS II (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | JDFS Alberts (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | Skanste (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 10/7/23 | H | (2.) | AFA Olaine (12.) | 11:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | FK Smiltene (12.) | 0:7 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 10/29/23 | H | (2.) | Leevon Saldus (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 11/4/23 | A | (2.) | Tukums II (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 11/12/23 | H | (2.) | Dinamo Riga (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/12/23 | H | (2.) | Jelgava (8.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/18/23 | H | (2.) | RFS (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/1/23 | A | (1.) | Liepaja (6.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/6/23 | H | (1.) | Auda (6.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/10/23 | A | (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/15/23 | A | (1.) | Daugavpils (9.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/20/23 | A | (1.) | Super Nova (8.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/25/23 | H | (1.) | Metta (6.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 4/30/23 | H | (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/4/23 | A | (1.) | Jelgava (7.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 5/8/23 | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (9.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/12/23 | A | (1.) | Liepaja (3.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/16/23 | A | (1.) | Auda (6.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/21/23 | H | (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 5/26/23 | A | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 5/31/23 | H | (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 6/4/23 | A | (1.) | Metta (5.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 6/9/23 | A | (1.) | Valmiera (3.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 6/25/23 | A | (1.) | Jelgava (8.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 6/30/23 | H | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 7/4/23 | H | (1.) | Liepaja (4.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 7/8/23 | H | (1.) | Auda (5.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 7/23/23 | A | (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 0:6 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/6/23 | A | (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Metta (6.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 8/26/23 | H | (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 9/1/23 | H | (1.) | Jelgava (6.) | 3:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | RFS (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 9/25/23 | H | (1.) | Liepaja (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 9/30/23 | A | (1.) | Auda (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 10/6/23 | H | (1.) | Tukums (7.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 10/21/23 | A | (1.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 11/5/23 | A | (1.) | Metta (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | Valmiera (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 35, Starting eleven: 27, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latvia | |||||
1 | Jun 16, 2023 | 3 | - | ||
Latvia U21 | |||||
12 | Mar 24, 2019 | 7 | - | ||
Latvia U19 | |||||
12 | Dec 23, 2015 | 5 | - | ||
Latvia U18 | |||||
12 | Jan 4, 2016 | 3 | - | ||
Latvia U17 | |||||
12 | Jun 26, 2014 | 9 | - | ||
Latvia U16 | |||||
- | Aug 13, 2013 | 4 | - |