#20 Seedy Jatta
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 18, 2003 (21)
- Citizenship: Norway
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Aneke/PMG
- Current international: Norway U21
- Caps/Goals: 7 / 1
Stats of Seedy Jatta
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 2 | 1 | - | 15 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 403' | 806' | ||
Bundesliga | 17 | 2 | 1 | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 276' | 551' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 122' | ||
Europa League | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 133' | ||
Conference League | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Sep 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Sporting CP | 1:2 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
Group D | Oct 5, 2023 | Raków | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
Group D | Oct 26, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Atalanta BC | 2:2 | CF | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
Group D | Nov 9, 2023 | Atalanta BC | Sturm Graz | 1:0 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
Group D | Nov 30, 2023 | Sturm Graz | Raków | 0:1 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
Group D | Dec 14, 2023 | Sporting CP | Sturm Graz | 3:0 | CF | 57' | 57' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Slo. Bratislava | 4:1 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Slo. Bratislava | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Sturm Graz | LOSC Lille | 0:3 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | LOSC Lille | Sturm Graz | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Oct 12, 2023 | Austria U21 | Norway U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Mar 21, 2024 | Netherlands U21 | Norway U21 | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 28' | 28' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | A. Lustenau (1.) | Sturm Graz (5.) | 0:1 | 57' | 69' | 12' | ||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Sturm Graz (4.) | Blau Weiss Linz (4.) | 4:1 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | SCR Altach (1.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:2 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Sturm Graz (3.) | RB Salzburg (2.) | 2:2 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | Rapid Vienna (6.) | Sturm Graz (3.) | 1:1 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | Sturm Graz (1.) | WSG Tirol (4.) | 1:0 | 72' | 18' | |||||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | Wolfsberger AC (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:2 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | Sturm Graz (1.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 67' | 67' | ||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:1 | CF | 82' | 2.0 | 82' | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | LASK (1.) | Sturm Graz (4.) | 3:1 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
14 | Nov 12, 2023 | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | Sturm Graz (3.) | 0:3 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | A. Lustenau (6.) | 2:0 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
17 | Dec 10, 2023 | Sturm Graz (2.) | SCR Altach (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 61' | 5.0 | 61' | ||||||||
18 | Feb 9, 2024 | RB Salzburg (3.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
19 | Feb 18, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 1:1 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 25, 2024 | WSG Tirol (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:2 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 3, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 4:0 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 10, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:1 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
23 | Mar 17, 2024 | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 0:4 | 61' | 29' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 31, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | RB Salzburg (1.) | 0:1 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
25 | Apr 7, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | LASK (4.) | 1:0 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
26 | Apr 14, 2024 | TSV Hartberg (6.) | Sturm Graz (2.) | 1:3 | 64' | 26' | |||||||||||
27 | Apr 19, 2024 | Sturm Graz (2.) | Rapid Vienna (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
28 | Apr 24, 2024 | Rapid Vienna (4.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 1:3 | 62' | 3.0 | 28' | ||||||||||
29 | Apr 28, 2024 | RB Salzburg (2.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 2:2 | 59' | 31' | |||||||||||
30 | May 5, 2024 | Sturm Graz (1.) | TSV Hartberg (5.) | 1:1 | 65' | 64' | 5.0 | 26' | |||||||||
31 | May 12, 2024 | LASK (3.) | Sturm Graz (1.) | 2:2 | 73' | 17' | |||||||||||
32 | May 19, 2024 | Sturm Graz | A. Klagenfurt | 2:0 | CF | 37' | 37' | ||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 12 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Leobendorf | Sturm Graz | 0:3 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 2, 2023 | Grazer AK 1902 | Sturm Graz | 2:3 | CF | 41' | 41' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | Syndesmotic ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 4, 2024 | RB Salzburg | Sturm Graz | 3:4 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
Final | May 1, 2024 | Sturm Graz | Rapid Vienna | 2:1 | CF | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sep 7, 2023 | San Marino U21 | Norway U21 | 0:7 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
Group A | Sep 12, 2023 | Norway U21 | Latvia U21 | 7:0 | Lumbar vertebra fracture | ||||||||||||
Group A | Oct 17, 2023 | Italy U21 | Norway U21 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | Nov 17, 2023 | Norway U21 | Ireland U21 | 3:2 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
Group A | Nov 21, 2023 | Türkiye U21 | Norway U21 | 2:0 | Torn muscle fiber | ||||||||||||
Group A | Mar 26, 2024 | Norway U21 | San Marino U21 | 4:0 | 1 | 71' | 19' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |