Scottish Premiership
Scotland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Celtic FC
Record-holding champions:
Rangers FC 55 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 311
- Foreigners: 202 Players 65.0%
- ø-Market value: €1.07m
- ø-Age: 26.8
- Most valuable player: Kyogo Furuhashi €14.00m
Complete Scottish Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/5/231:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 4:2 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Dundee FC | 1:1 | Motherwell FC (6.) | ||||
(8.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | ||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 0:2 | Heart of Midl. (2.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:0 | Rangers (10.) | ||||
Sun 8/6/234:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Hibernian FC | 2:3 | St. Mirren (3.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Rangers | 4:0 | Livingston FC (10.) | ||||
(7.) Ross County | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (12.) | ||||
(2.) St. Mirren | 2:1 | Dundee FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/13/231:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberdeen FC | 1:3 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) Motherwell FC | 2:1 | Hibernian FC (11.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/231:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ross County | 0:2 | Rangers (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 0:0 | St. Johnstone (11.) | ||||
(12.) Hibernian FC | 2:3 | Livingston FC (8.) | ||||
(3.) Motherwell FC | 2:1 | Kilmarnock FC (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Heart of Midl. (5.) | ||||
(2.) St. Mirren | 2:2 | Aberdeen FC (10.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kilmarnock FC | 0:1 | Ross County (5.) | ||||
(7.) Livingston FC | 1:1 | St. Mirren (3.) | ||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 2:2 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/3/231:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rangers | 0:1 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aberdeen FC | 0:2 | Hibernian FC (10.) | ||||
(8.) Heart of Midl. | 0:1 | Motherwell FC (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/231:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 0:2 | Rangers (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 3:0 | Dundee FC (9.) | ||||
(5.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | Aberdeen FC (11.) | ||||
(8.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:2 | Hibernian FC (10.) | ||||
(3.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | St. Mirren (2.) | ||||
(6.) Ross County | 1:1 | Livingston FC (7.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/231:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) Livingston FC | 0:3 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aberdeen FC | 4:0 | Ross County (7.) | ||||
(9.) Dundee FC | 2:2 | Kilmarnock FC (8.) | ||||
(5.) Hibernian FC | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (12.) | ||||
(3.) Rangers | 1:0 | Motherwell FC (4.) | ||||
(2.) St. Mirren | 1:0 | Heart of Midl. (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/231:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Motherwell FC | 1:2 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 0:0 | Dundee FC (9.) | ||||
(8.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:1 | St. Mirren (2.) | ||||
(3.) Rangers | 1:3 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | ||||
(11.) Ross County | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (4.) | ||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 1:1 | Livingston FC (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberdeen FC | 0:0 | St. Johnstone (12.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 3:1 | Kilmarnock FC (11.) | ||||
(9.) Dundee FC | 0:0 | Ross County (10.) | ||||
(4.) Heart of Midl. | 2:2 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
(6.) Livingston FC | 2:0 | Motherwell FC (5.) | ||||
(3.) St. Mirren | 0:3 | Rangers (2.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kilmarnock FC | 3:1 | Livingston FC (9.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 4:0 | Hibernian FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/233:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Heart of Midl. | 1:4 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
Tue 11/7/238:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 2:2 | Motherwell FC (5.) | ||||
Tue 11/28/238:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ross County | 1:0 | St. Mirren (3.) | ||||
Tue 1/30/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aberdeen FC | 1:1 | Dundee FC (11.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hibernian FC | 0:0 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
(11.) Livingston FC | 0:2 | Dundee FC (5.) | ||||
(6.) Motherwell FC | 3:3 | Ross County (7.) | ||||
(3.) St. Mirren | 4:0 | St. Johnstone (12.) | ||||
Sun 10/29/231:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:0 | Aberdeen FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rangers | 2:1 | Heart of Midl. (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/31/238:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hibernian FC | 2:2 | Ross County (7.) | ||||
Wed 11/1/238:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 2:1 | St. Mirren (3.) | ||||
(9.) Dundee FC | 0:5 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
(4.) Heart of Midl. | 1:0 | Livingston FC (11.) | ||||
(8.) Motherwell FC | 2:4 | Aberdeen FC (5.) | ||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 2:1 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/231:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ross County | 0:3 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:0 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
Wed 11/8/238:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) St. Mirren | 2:2 | Hibernian FC (8.) | ||||
Wed 12/20/238:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Aberdeen FC | 2:1 | Livingston FC (11.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (12.) | ||||
Tue 1/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Heart of Midl. | 3:2 | Dundee FC (10.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/11/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Dundee FC | 4:0 | St. Mirren (4.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 1:0 | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 1:2 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(11.) St. Johnstone | 1:0 | Ross County (9.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/231:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 0:2 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 6:0 | Aberdeen FC (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/25/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 1:1 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
(8.) Dundee FC | 1:2 | Hibernian FC (5.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 1:0 | St. Johnstone (11.) | ||||
(9.) Ross County | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | ||||
(4.) St. Mirren | 1:0 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
Sun 11/26/231:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aberdeen FC | 1:1 | Rangers (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kilmarnock FC | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 3:3 | Dundee FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 12/3/231:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) St. Johnstone | 1:3 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Hibernian FC | 2:0 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 2:0 | St. Mirren (4.) | ||||
Tue 1/30/248:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Livingston FC | 2:2 | Ross County (9.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 11/5/233:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
Tue 12/5/238:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ross County | 3:0 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
Wed 12/6/238:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberdeen FC | 0:1 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 4:1 | Hibernian FC (5.) | ||||
(11.) St. Johnstone | 1:0 | St. Mirren (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 0:1 | Rangers (2.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aberdeen FC | 2:1 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 0:1 | Hibernian FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 1:1 | St. Johnstone (11.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:1 | Dundee FC (8.) | ||||
(4.) St. Mirren | 2:0 | Ross County (9.) | ||||
Sun 12/10/231:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:1 | Celtic (1.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Celtic | 0:2 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | ||||
(9.) Ross County | 0:1 | Dundee FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) St. Mirren | 0:0 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
Wed 1/24/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 0:3 | Rangers (1.) | ||||
(11.) St. Johnstone | 1:1 | Aberdeen FC (8.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Celtic | 2:0 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:1 | St. Johnstone (11.) | ||||
Sun 12/24/231:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 0:2 | Rangers (1.) | ||||
Wed 3/13/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Aberdeen FC (8.) | ||||
(9.) Ross County | 2:2 | Hibernian FC (7.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/26/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dundee FC | 0:3 | Celtic (2.) | ||||
Wed 12/27/238:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | St. Johnstone (11.) | ||||
(5.) St. Mirren | 0:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
Wed 2/14/248:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberdeen FC | 3:3 | Motherwell FC (10.) | ||||
(1.) Rangers | 3:1 | Ross County (9.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) St. Johnstone | 1:0 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 12/30/231:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 2:1 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberdeen FC | 0:3 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 2:2 | Ross County (10.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:2 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 3:1 | Livingston FC (12.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 2:2 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 1:2 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(10.) Ross County | 0:3 | Aberdeen FC (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Mirren | 0:3 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/243:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 2:1 | St. Johnstone (11.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/241:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Mirren | 0:1 | Rangers (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 1:0 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | Aberdeen FC (8.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:2 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 1:4 | Dundee FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) St. Johnstone | 1:1 | Motherwell FC (9.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/241:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberdeen FC | 1:1 | Celtic (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 2:3 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 0:3 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
(10.) Motherwell FC | 1:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:0 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(11.) Ross County | 0:1 | St. Johnstone (9.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/6/248:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Motherwell FC | 5:0 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rangers | 2:1 | Aberdeen FC (9.) | ||||
Wed 2/7/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:0 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(10.) St. Johnstone | 0:1 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(5.) St. Mirren | 2:0 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 1:2 | Celtic (1.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/244:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aberdeen FC | 2:2 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
(2.) Celtic | 1:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 2:0 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | Motherwell FC (9.) | ||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 1:0 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/241:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) St. Johnstone | 0:3 | Rangers (1.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/244:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 2:1 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 2:0 | Aberdeen FC (8.) | ||||
(1.) Rangers | 5:0 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
(11.) Ross County | 3:2 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(5.) St. Mirren | 2:0 | St. Johnstone (10.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/241:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Motherwell FC | 1:3 | Celtic (2.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/27/249:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Ross County | 1:1 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
Wed 2/28/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberdeen FC | 0:2 | St. Johnstone (10.) | ||||
(2.) Celtic | 7:1 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 1:1 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:2 | Rangers (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 1:3 | Motherwell FC (8.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 2:2 | Kilmarnock FC (5.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 2:0 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
(1.) Rangers | 1:2 | Motherwell FC (8.) | ||||
(9.) St. Johnstone | 1:1 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(4.) St. Mirren | 2:1 | Aberdeen FC (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/241:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 2:0 | Celtic (2.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/244:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Celtic | 3:1 | St. Johnstone (10.) | ||||
(6.) Hibernian FC | 3:0 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 5:2 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
(8.) Motherwell FC | 0:1 | Aberdeen FC (9.) | ||||
(11.) Ross County | 2:1 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
Wed 4/17/249:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dundee FC | 0:0 | Rangers (2.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberdeen FC | 2:1 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 1:1 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
(8.) Motherwell FC | 1:1 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:1 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
(10.) St. Johnstone | 1:2 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/241:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 0:3 | Celtic (1.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 2:3 | Motherwell FC (8.) | ||||
(7.) Hibernian FC | 1:2 | St. Johnstone (10.) | ||||
(4.) Kilmarnock FC | 1:0 | Ross County (11.) | ||||
(12.) Livingston FC | 0:0 | Aberdeen FC (9.) | ||||
(5.) St. Mirren | 1:2 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/241:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Rangers | 3:3 | Celtic (1.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aberdeen FC | 0:0 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Celtic | 3:0 | St. Mirren (5.) | ||||
(3.) Heart of Midl. | 4:2 | Livingston FC (12.) | ||||
(8.) Motherwell FC | 1:1 | Hibernian FC (7.) | ||||
(10.) St. Johnstone | 0:2 | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/241:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Ross County | 3:2 | Rangers (2.) |