1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 42 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Luch | 2:1 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
5.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Zarya | 5:1 | Saturn (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
47' | 4:0 | |||
63' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 83' | |||
(22.) Chkalo | 2:0 | Druzhb (17.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
1.500 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(20.) Ocean | 0:3 | SHNK (4.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 59' | |||
(19.) Zvezda | 0:1 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
1.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 6:2 | Kuban (9.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
1.000 · Viktor Geshko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
16' | 2:1 | |||
20' | 3:1 | |||
24' | 4:1 | |||
31' | 5:1 | |||
71' | 6:1 | |||
6:2 | 84' | |||
(11.) Torped | 1:2 | Fakel (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
(16.) Lokomo | 0:0 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
4.800 · Vladimir Yakunin |
(21.) Metall | 1:3 | Torped (18.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
2.150 · Valeriy Ogirchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
88' | 1:3 | |||
(6.) Uralan | 0:1 | Sokol- (8.) | ||
Fri
Oct 25, 1996
|
||||
3.200 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
Table 1.Division 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 40 | 46 | 80 | |
2 | Fakel Voronezh | 40 | 33 | 78 | |
3 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 40 | 27 | 78 | |
4 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 40 | 29 | 77 | |
5 | Stavropol | 40 | 17 | 71 | |
6 | Zarya L-K. | 40 | 9 | 64 | |
7 | Uralan | 41 | 3 | 63 | |
8 | Sokol-PZD | 40 | 5 | 59 | |
9 | Kuban Krasnodar | 40 | 2 | 55 | |
10 | Luch Vladivostok | 40 | -6 | 54 | |
11 | Neftekhimik | 40 | -7 | 54 | |
12 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 41 | -11 | 54 | |
13 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 40 | 11 | 53 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 40 | -1 | 53 | |
15 | L. Chita | 40 | -2 | 51 | |
16 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 40 | -7 | 51 | |
17 | Druzhba Maikop | 40 | 0 | 49 | |
18 | Torpedo Arzamas | 40 | -21 | 44 | |
19 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 40 | -25 | 38 | |
20 | Ocean Nakhodka | 40 | -32 | 36 | |
21 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 40 | -22 | 35 | |
22 | Chkalovets | 40 | -48 | 27 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...