Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 22 1989
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) ZAL | 1:1 | Metal (6.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.600 · Aleksandr Gorin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Pamir (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 85' | |||
(13.) Ararat | 3:1 | Odessa (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.800 · Justinas Miliauskas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 59' | |||
(5.) Dynamo | 2:0 | Rotor (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Shakht | 1:0 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.500 · Nikolay Yurov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) DMinsk | 1:1 | Zenit (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.385 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) LOKO | 2:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 1989
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:1 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Sun
Aug 27, 1989
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
55.000 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 65' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1989
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 22 | 28 | 35:9 | |
2 | Dnipro | 22 | 8 | 28:16 | |
3 | Zalgiris | 22 | 5 | 27:17 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 22 | 10 | 27:17 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 22 | 7 | 25:19 | |
6 | Metalist Kharkiv | 22 | 3 | 24:20 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 4 | 23:21 | |
8 | Chornomorets | 22 | -1 | 23:21 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 22 | 5 | 22:22 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 22 | -5 | 19:25 | |
11 | Pamir | 22 | -10 | 19:25 | |
12 | Ararat Erewan | 22 | -10 | 18:26 | |
13 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 22 | -5 | 18:26 | |
14 | Shakhtar D. | 22 | -7 | 17:27 | |
15 | Zenit Leningrad | 22 | -18 | 14:30 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 22 | -14 | 13:31 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...