Torpedo Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium 81.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.28m
Info
Game plan
Record Second League Division B Gruppe 3 (-2023) 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | 2.54 | 24:7 | 2.623 |
Away record | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2.46 | 24:10 | 2.112 |
Overall balance | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2.50 | 48:17 | 2.367 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Mon Jul 30, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | Torpedo Vlad. | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | ||
Third Round | Tue Aug 7, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | FK Ryazan | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 0:3 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.650 | 2:0 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 7:15 PM | H | Dinamo Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.096 | 0:1 |
Second League Division B Gruppe 3 (-2023)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed Oct 17, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Khimki 2 (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.250 | 1:1 | |
2 | Thu Jul 26, 2018 | 6:24 PM | H | (7.) | Strogino Moscow (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
3 | Fri Aug 3, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Salyut Belgorod (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 11, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | FK Ryazan (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 17, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sokol Saratov (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.050 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Kvant Obninsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.900 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Kaluga (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 3:0 | |
8 | Mon Sep 10, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Khimik-Arsenal (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.150 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | M. Lipetsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Bryansk (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rotor 2 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zorkiy (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Saturn Ramenskoe (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Strogino Moscow (14.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | Salyut Belgorod (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Ryazan (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 800 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sokol Saratov (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.800 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Kvant Obninsk (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.000 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Kaluga (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:3 | |
20 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Khimik-Arsenal (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | M. Lipetsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Bryansk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rotor 2 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (1.) | Zorkiy (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sun May 26, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Saturn Ramenskoe (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 4:1 | |
26 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Khimki 2 (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 1:4 |