CD Maipú
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 1 3.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Omar Higinio Sperdutti 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.29 | 25:14 | - |
Away record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 21:17 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 1.85 | 46:31 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | San Martín (SJ) (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | CA Temperley (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | CA Temperley (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | Estudiantes RC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (2.) | Estudiantes RC (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
Final | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dep. Riestra (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chaco For Ever (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mitre (SdE) (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chacarita Jrs. (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (12.) | Tristan Suarez (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:4 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (7.) | Atlanta (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (5.) | Racing (Cba) (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dep. Riestra (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 11:45 PM | A | (5.) | Ferro (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
9 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (4.) | Gimnasia (J) (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 8:35 PM | A | (3.) | Quilmes (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 9:35 PM | A | (2.) | Estudiantes (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dep. Madryn (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
15 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Villa Dálmine (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (1.) | Aldosivi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 12:10 AM | A | (1.) | Ind. Rivadavia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Mon Jun 19, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (2.) | Chaco For Ever (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Mitre (SdE) (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 8:10 PM | A | (2.) | Chacarita Jrs. (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Tristan Suarez (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
22 | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 2:10 AM | A | (2.) | Atlanta (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
23 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Racing (Cba) (15.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:10 PM | A | (1.) | Dep. Riestra (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Ferro (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 8:50 PM | A | (1.) | Gimnasia (J) (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Quilmes (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:10 PM | A | (3.) | Brown (Adrogué) (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Estudiantes (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (2.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Mon Sep 25, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. Madryn (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Villa Dálmine (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Aldosivi (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (3.) | Ind. Rivadavia (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:1 |
Table section Primera Nacional 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ind. Rivadavia | 34 | 18 | 68 | |
2 | Chacarita Jrs. | 34 | 25 | 67 | |
3 | Dep. Maipú | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | Quilmes | 34 | 13 | 53 | |
5 | Atl. Rafaela | 34 | 7 | 53 | |
6 | Mitre (SdE) | 34 | 1 | 52 | |
7 | Dep. Riestra | 34 | 6 | 50 |