Dani Rodríguez
Dani Rodríguez
Stats of Dani Rodríguez
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 745' | ||
Primera Federación - Gr. I | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | 130' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 615' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 1/17/24 | A | Italy U19 | 0:3 | 1 | 45' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/20/24 | H | Norway U19 | 5:0 | Knock | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/22/24 | H | Norway U19 | 2:1 | Knock | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/19/23 | H | R. Antwerpen YL | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/4/23 | A | FC Porto YL | 0:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/25/23 | H | Shakhtar YL | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 39' | 90' | |||||||||
Group H | 11/7/23 | A | Shakhtar YL | 0:3 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group H | 11/28/23 | H | FC Porto YL | 0:4 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 12/13/23 | A | R. Antwerpen YL | 0:3 | RW | 1 | 75' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/6/24 | A | Mainz 05 YL | 8:7 on pens | LW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/27/23 | A | (15.) | SD Logroñés (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Real Unión (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/10/23 | A | (15.) | Gimnàstic (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | H | (13.) | CF Fuenlabrada (16.) | 2:2 | LW | 14' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (8.) | SD Tarazona (20.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/1/23 | H | (8.) | Celta Fortuna (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/8/23 | A | (12.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 1:0 | CM | 22' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/15/23 | H | (11.) | CD Teruel (18.) | 1:0 | LW | 18' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | A | (8.) | Sestao River (20.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (6.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | H | (2.) | CE Sabadell (20.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/19/23 | A | (5.) | CyD Leonesa (1.) | 3:1 | Called up to national team | |||||||||||
14 | 11/26/23 | A | (4.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Dep. La Coruña (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/10/23 | A | (5.) | CD Lugo (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/17/23 | H | (6.) | Ponferradina (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/3/24 | H | (7.) | Unionistas CF (13.) | 0:2 | LW | 21' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/13/24 | A | (7.) | Arenteiro (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | H | (7.) | Real Sociedad B (6.) | 2:1 | 21' | |||||||||||
21 | 1/27/24 | A | (6.) | CF Fuenlabrada (13.) | 1:2 | LW | 10' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/4/24 | H | (6.) | SD Logroñés (18.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/11/24 | A | (6.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 0:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
24 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | R. Majadahonda (19.) | 3:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
25 | 2/25/24 | H | (4.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
26 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | Real Unión (12.) | 0:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
27 | 3/9/24 | H | (4.) | Sestao River (18.) | 2:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
28 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 2:4 | Knock | |||||||||||
29 | 3/24/24 | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 1:0 | Knock | |||||||||||
30 | 3/31/24 | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 2:3 | Knock | |||||||||||
31 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | CD Lugo (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | Ponferradina (5.) | 1:3 | LW | 2' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | SD Tarazona (13.) | 2:1 | LW | 7' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/12/24 | A | (2.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
37 | 5/18/24 | H | (2.) | Gimnàstic (3.) | 1:2 | AM | 15' | ||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 1, Injured: 8 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 | 11/15/23 | H | (5.) | Moldova U19 (49.) | 5:0 | LW | 69' | ||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/18/23 | H | (3.) | Cyprus U19 (46.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/21/23 | A | (2.) | Georgia U19 (15.) | 0:4 | LW | 1 | 79' | |||||||||
group B1 | 3/20/24 | H | (5.) | Slovenia U19 (17.) | 1:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/23/24 | H | (4.) | Kosovo U19 (16.) | 2:1 | Knock | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/26/24 | A | (2.) | Austria U19 (19.) | 1:2 | Knock | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 12 | 3 | 3 |
Right Winger | 1 | 1 | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain U19 | |||||
7 | Jan 18, 2023 | 11 | 2 | ||
Spain U18 | |||||
7 | Sep 22, 2022 | 4 | 1 | ||
Spain U17 | |||||
15 | Apr 19, 2022 | 6 | 2 |