Gimnàstic de Tarragona
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 1 4.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nou Estadi Costa Daurada 14.591 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2.06 | 22:9 | 5.307 |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.44 | 13:13 | 2.152 |
Overall balance | 35 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1.74 | 35:22 | 3.684 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Orihuela CF | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 6:5 on pens |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (4.) | Arenteiro (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.907 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (20.) | 4-4-2 | 475 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Barça Atlètic (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.103 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Teruel (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | CE Sabadell (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.819 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Lugo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ponferradina (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.227 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CF Fuenlabrada (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.635 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dep. La Coruña (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 20.063 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Osasuna B (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sestao River (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.119 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Unión (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | CyD Leonesa (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.615 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Unionistas CF (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.402 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | SD Tarazona (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.353 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | SD Logroñés (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
18 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 8:30 PM | H | (5.) | UE Cornellà (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.720 | 3:0 | |
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 3:45 PM | A | (4.) | Celta Fortuna (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | CD Lugo (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.617 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Osasuna B (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.931 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.171 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sestao River (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.603 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Teruel (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.121 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.700 | 0:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.873 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | UE Cornellà (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Unionistas CF (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ponferradina (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | CF Fuenlabrada (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | SD Tarazona (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Celta Fortuna (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
35 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
36 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | SD Logroñés (19.) | -:- | |||
37 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Barça Atlètic (2.) | -:- | |||
38 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | R. Majadahonda (20.) | -:- |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dep. La Coruña | 35 | 34 | 71 | |
2 | Barça Atlètic | 35 | 18 | 67 | |
3 | Celta Fortuna | 35 | 27 | 61 | |
4 | Gimnàstic | 35 | 13 | 61 | |
5 | Ponferradina | 35 | 12 | 60 | |
6 | CyD Leonesa | 35 | 9 | 56 | |
7 | Unionistas CF | 35 | 6 | 51 |