#30 Dean Lyness
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 20, 1991 (32)
- Place of birth: Birmingham
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: England U17
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Dean Lyness
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 22/23
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 22/23: | 47 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 58 | 17 | 4.290' | ||
Premier Division | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 12 | 2.790' | ||
League One | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 3 | 900' | ||
FAI Cup | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 480' | ||
SFA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 120' | ||
League Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 31, 2022 | St. Mirren (10.) | Motherwell FC (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 6, 2022 | Aberdeen FC (5.) | St. Mirren (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2022 | St. Mirren (8.) | Ross County (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2022 | Dundee United (11.) | St. Mirren (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2022 | St. Mirren (6.) | Hibernian FC (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2022 | St. Johnstone (9.) | St. Mirren (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 18, 2022 | St. Mirren (5.) | Celtic (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2022 | St. Mirren (4.) | Livingston FC (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Oct 8, 2022 | Airdrieonians (5.) | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | 3:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 15, 2022 | Alloa Athletic (5.) | Airdrieonians (6.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2022 | FC Edinburgh (2.) | Airdrieonians (8.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2022 | Airdrieonians (6.) | Montrose (5.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2022 | Clyde FC (9.) | Airdrieonians (6.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2022 | Airdrieonians (6.) | Peterhead (10.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Nov 19, 2022 | Airdrieonians (6.) | Kelty Hearts (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2022 | Falkirk (3.) | Airdrieonians (6.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Dec 23, 2022 | Montrose (6.) | Airdrieonians (5.) | 2:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Jan 2, 2023 | Airdrieonians (6.) | FC Edinburgh (2.) | 3:5 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Jan 7, 2023 | Peterhead (9.) | Airdrieonians (5.) | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | Jan 14, 2023 | Kelty Hearts (7.) | Airdrieonians (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Jan 28, 2023 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Alloa Athletic (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Feb 4, 2023 | Airdrieonians (3.) | Clyde FC (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Feb 11, 2023 | Airdrieonians (6.) | Dunfermline A. (1.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Feb 18, 2023 | Dunfermline A. (1.) | Airdrieonians (3.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Feb 25, 2023 | Airdrieonians (5.) | Falkirk (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Nov 26, 2022 | Dundee FC | Airdrieonians | 6:2 AET | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Jul 9, 2022 | St. Mirren | Arbroath | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jul 16, 2022 | Cowdenbeath | St. Mirren | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jul 19, 2022 | Airdrieonians | St. Mirren | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | Jul 23, 2022 | St. Mirren | FC Edinburgh | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Mar 3, 2023 | Dundalk FC (4.) | St. Pat's (7.) | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | Mar 6, 2023 | Sligo Rovers (4.) | St. Pat's (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Mar 10, 2023 | St. Pat's (9.) | Bohemians (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | Mar 17, 2023 | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | St. Pat's (9.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Mar 31, 2023 | St. Pat's (8.) | UCD (10.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Apr 7, 2023 | St. Pat's (7.) | Cork City (9.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Apr 10, 2023 | Drogheda United (7.) | St. Pat's (4.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Apr 14, 2023 | Bohemians (1.) | St. Pat's (2.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Apr 21, 2023 | St. Pat's (4.) | Shamrock Rovers (3.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Apr 28, 2023 | Derry City (2.) | St. Pat's (5.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | May 1, 2023 | St. Pat's (7.) | Sligo Rovers (5.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | May 5, 2023 | Cork City (9.) | St. Pat's (6.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | May 12, 2023 | St. Pat's (6.) | Drogheda United (8.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | May 15, 2023 | Shamrock Rovers (1.) | St. Pat's (3.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | May 19, 2023 | Shelbourne (6.) | St. Pat's (5.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | May 26, 2023 | St. Pat's (4.) | Dundalk FC (5.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Jun 2, 2023 | UCD (10.) | St. Pat's (4.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Jun 5, 2023 | St. Pat's (2.) | Derry City (4.) | 4:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Jun 9, 2023 | Drogheda United (7.) | St. Pat's (2.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Jun 23, 2023 | St. Pat's (2.) | Shelbourne (6.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Jun 26, 2023 | Dundalk FC (5.) | St. Pat's (2.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Jun 30, 2023 | St. Pat's (1.) | UCD (10.) | 7:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Jul 7, 2023 | St. Pat's (1.) | Cork City (9.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Aug 4, 2023 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | St. Pat's (3.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | Aug 11, 2023 | St. Pat's (3.) | Bohemians (4.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Aug 25, 2023 | UCD (10.) | St. Pat's (3.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Sep 1, 2023 | Shelbourne (5.) | St. Pat's (3.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | Sep 22, 2023 | St. Pat's (3.) | Dundalk FC (6.) | 3:1 | GK | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | Sep 25, 2023 | St. Pat's (3.) | Drogheda United (7.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | Sep 29, 2023 | Cork City (9.) | St. Pat's (3.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | Oct 20, 2023 | Bohemians (4.) | St. Pat's (2.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
33 | Oct 23, 2023 | St. Pat's (2.) | Sligo Rovers (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | Oct 27, 2023 | St. Pat's (3.) | Shamrock Rovers (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
36 | Nov 3, 2023 | Derry City (2.) | St. Pat's (3.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 34, Starting eleven: 31, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Jul 23, 2023 | Longford Town | St. Pat's | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 20, 2023 | Derry City | St. Pat's | 3:4 on pens | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 15, 2023 | Finn Harps | St. Pat's | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Oct 8, 2023 | Cork City | St. Pat's | 0:2 | GK | 81' | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | Nov 12, 2023 | Bohemians | St. Pat's | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |