ESC 02 Geestemünde
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 4 16.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Harlos-Arena 2.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 32:34 | 74 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 38:28 | 39 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 1.50 | 70:62 | 57 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | SG Findorff | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:5 | |||
Second Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | FC Sparta | ? | 0:9 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | SV Hemelingen | ? | 3:1 |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Aug 12, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | TuSpo Surheide (15.) | 4-4-2 | 600 | 3:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | Brinkumer SV (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 180 | 4:1 | |
3 | Fri Sep 2, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Leher TS (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | BTS Neustadt (16.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (1.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
7 | Fri Sep 30, 2022 | 7:30 PM | A | (7.) | FC Oberneuland (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 110 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | Woltmershausen (10.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | W. Bremen III (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 100 | 5:0 | |
10 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | OSC Bremerhaven (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:4 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | KSV Vatan Sport (6.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Komet Arsten (11.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Schwachhausen (8.) | 4-4-2 | 85 | 4:2 | |
14 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | SV Hemelingen (3.) | ? | 1:6 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Blumenthaler SV (14.) | 4-4-2 | 80 | 3:3 | |
16 | Sat Dec 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | TuSpo Surheide (15.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 100 | 0:2 | |
17 | Sat Feb 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Brinkumer SV (10.) | ? | 1:6 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (5.) | Leher TS (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (5.) | BTS Neustadt (13.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (3.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
22 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | FC Oberneuland (1.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Woltmershausen (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | W. Bremen III (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | OSC Bremerhaven (4.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
26 | Fri Apr 14, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (6.) | KSV Vatan Sport (8.) | ? | 1:6 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Komet Arsten (15.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 4:2 | |
28 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Schwachhausen (11.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
29 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (6.) | Blumenthaler SV (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
30 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | SV Hemelingen (2.) | ? | 6:3 |
Table section Bremenliga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SG Aumund-Veg. | 30 | 48 | 65 | |
4 | OSC Bremerhaven | 30 | 14 | 60 | |
5 | Union 60 Bremen | 30 | 9 | 53 | |
6 | ESC Geestemünde | 30 | 8 | 45 | |
7 | BTS Neustadt | 30 | 6 | 44 | |
8 | Schwachhausen | 30 | -6 | 39 | |
9 | Woltmershausen | 30 | -11 | 39 |