FC Progrès Niederkorn
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.5
- Foreigners: 17 63.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stade Jos Haupert 2.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 37:15 | 766 |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 30:16 | 422 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 2.33 | 67:31 | 594 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hesperange (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 4:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.434 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 687 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Vict. Rosport (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 298 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Jeunesse Esch (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.397 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Mondercange (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 814 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Hostert (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | RFCU Luxembourg (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 395 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC UNA Strassen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 224 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Titus Petange (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 459 | 2:3 | |
12 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | E. Ettelbrück (15.) | 4-4-2 | 248 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | CS Fola Esch (15.) | ? | 395 | 3:2 | |
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Differdange 03 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 625 | 2:3 | |
15 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | US Mondorf (7.) | ? | 584 | 4:2 | |
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (3.) | F91 Dudelange (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 480 | 1:4 | |
17 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 874 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Vict. Rosport (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 220 | 2:3 | |
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (9.) | ? | 439 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (6.) | ? | 787 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Mondercange (13.) | ? | 250 | 3:3 | |
22 | Wed Mar 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | US Hostert (15.) | ? | 450 | 6:0 | |
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | RFCU Luxembourg (5.) | ? | 262 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC UNA Strassen (10.) | ? | 587 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Titus Petange (4.) | ? | 372 | 0:2 | |
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | E. Ettelbrück (15.) | ? | 629 | 3:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | CS Fola Esch (12.) | ? | 247 | 0:4 | |
28 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Differdange 03 (6.) | ? | 1.238 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Mondorf (6.) | ? | 487 | 0:1 | |
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Hesperange (1.) | ? | 1.342 | 2:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | UN Käerjeng 97 | 4-2-3-1 | 789 | 1:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | US Rumelange | 4-2-3-1 | 198 | 1:3 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Differdange 03 | ? | 3:2 |
Table section BGL Ligue 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hesperange | 30 | 72 | 77 | |
2 | Pr. Niederkorn | 30 | 36 | 70 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 30 | 48 | 67 | |
4 | Titus Petange | 30 | 24 | 59 | |
5 | Differdange 03 | 30 | 17 | 45 | |
6 | US Mondorf | 30 | 0 | 45 | |
7 | Jeunesse Esch | 30 | 5 | 43 |