GVV Unitas
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Sportpark Molenvliet 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.12 | 23:26 | 9 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0.59 | 17:38 | 29 |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 0.85 | 40:64 | 19 |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (16.) | Baronie (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Hans de Jong | 150 | 2:3 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | HSV Hoek (1.) | Unitas (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Hans de Jong | 2:3 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Groene Ster (2.) | Unitas (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Hans de Jong | 1:2 | |||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Unitas (5.) | TEC (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Hans de Jong | 1:2 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | TOGB (10.) | Unitas (9.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 3:0 | |||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (14.) | VV Kloetinge (15.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 0:2 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | AWC (14.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:0 | |||
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | VV UNA (2.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 0:1 | |||
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Sportlust '46 (3.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:0 | |||
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Unitas (18.) | Quick DH (14.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:1 | |||
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | SteDoCo (1.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 5:0 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | SV Meerssen (14.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:1 | |||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Barendrecht (4.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:0 | |||
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Unitas (18.) | Blauw Geel '38 (7.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 0:2 | |||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | OJC Rosmalen (15.) | Unitas (18.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:1 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Unitas (18.) | VV Gemert (7.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 0:0 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | SV Oss '20 (9.) | Unitas (16.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:1 | |||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Baronie (18.) | Unitas (16.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 500 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (18.) | HSV Hoek (8.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:3 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Unitas (18.) | Groene Ster (16.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:0 | |||
21 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 3:30 PM | TEC (4.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:1 | |||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | TOGB (11.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:0 | |||
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | VV Kloetinge (12.) | Unitas (17.) | 2:1 | |||||
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | AWC (15.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 4:1 | |||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | VV UNA (6.) | Unitas (16.) | 3:2 | |||||
26 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (16.) | Sportlust '46 (5.) | 1:1 | |||||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Quick DH (9.) | Unitas (16.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 3:2 | |||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | SteDoCo (1.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:3 | |||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | SV Meerssen (7.) | Unitas (17.) | 3:0 | |||||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | Barendrecht (2.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 2:1 | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Blauw Geel '38 (3.) | Unitas (17.) | ? | Hans de Jong | 4:2 | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (17.) | OJC Rosmalen (14.) | 4:2 | |||||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | VV Gemert (6.) | Unitas (16.) | 0:2 | |||||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Unitas (16.) | SV Oss '20 (14.) | 1:3 |
TOTO KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Unitas | Blauw Wit '34 | ? | Hans de Jong | 4:0 | |||
2.Vorrunde | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | Sparta Nijkerk | Unitas | 4-3-3 Defending | Hans de Jong | 4:2 |
Play-Offs Promotion Derde Divisie
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed May 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM | Dongen | Unitas | ? | Hans de Jong | 1:1 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Unitas | Dongen | ? | Hans de Jong | 5:3 on pens | |||
Final round first leg | Wed Jun 5, 2024 | 8:00 PM | Unitas | Gravenzande | -:- | |||||
Final round second leg | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 3:30 PM | Gravenzande | Unitas | -:- |