#42 Matej Cechal
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 1, 2005 (19)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
- National player: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Matej Cechal
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/9/23 | A | Scotland U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/12/23 | A | Belgium U19 | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/15/23 | A | Portugal U19 | 1:1 | GK | 90 + 5' | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/18/23 | A | N. Ireland U19 | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/21/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/9/23 | A | Cesky Brod | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/6/23 | H | Dukla Prague | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (15.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (16.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (16.) | 1.SK Prostejov (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/3/24 | H | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (16.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (11.) | Chrudim (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/17/24 | H | (12.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | (8.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (9.) | SFC Opava (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/17/24 | H | (7.) | Pribram (10.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Jihlava (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (6.) | Viktoria Zizkov (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (6.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/24 | H | (7.) | Lisen (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | A | (9.) | Olomouc B (2.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | Taborsko B | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | Domazlice | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/19/23 | H | Slavia Prague B | 1:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | Sokol Hostoun | 2:1 | GK | 36' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | Admira Prague | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | C. Budejovice B | 2:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | Povltavska FA | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | FK Robstav | 5:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | Vikt. Plzen B | 1:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | Karlovy Vary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | Dukla Prague B | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | Motorlet Prague | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | Bohemians B | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | A | Pisek | 3:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 10 | 10/11/23 | H | (6.) | San Marino U19 (48.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 10 | 10/14/23 | H | (5.) | Finland U19 (37.) | 1:0 | GK | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
Group 10 | 10/17/23 | A | (9.) | Romania U19 (16.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U19 | |||||
1 | Sep 12, 2023 | 5 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Sep 23, 2022 | 7 | - | ||
Czechia U15 | |||||
16 | Feb 1, 2020 | - | - |