#77 Théo Bongonda
Spartak Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 12, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 12, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.spartak.com
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 20, 1995 (28)
- Place of birth: Charleroi
- Citizenship: DR Congo
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Agent: Libera Sports
Stats of Théo Bongonda
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | 8 | 2 | - | 15 | 17 | - | - | - | 1 | 231' | 1.844' | ||
Premier Liga | 25 | 7 | 2 | - | 9 | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | 200' | 1.399' | ||
Russian Cup | 10 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 445' | 445' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Sep 12, 2023 | South Africa | DR Congo | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | Oct 13, 2023 | New Zealand | DR Congo | 1:1 | 59' | 59' | |||||||||||
6 | Oct 17, 2023 | Angola | DR Congo | 0:0 | 52' | 38' | |||||||||||
35 | Jan 6, 2024 | DR Congo | Angola | 0:0 | 60' | 60' | |||||||||||
23 | Jan 10, 2024 | DR Congo | Burkina Faso | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (4.) | Orenburg (10.) | 3:2 | RW | 1 | 58' | 32' | |||||||||
2 | Jul 31, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 75' | 75' | |||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | Rubin Kazan (13.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | 1:4 | RW | 1 | 78' | 78' | |||||||||
4 | Aug 11, 2023 | Ural (2.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 3:2 | RW | 1 | 74' | 74' | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 1:3 | RW | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 26, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 0:0 | RW | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | Krasnodar (1.) | Spartak Moscow (10.) | 2:0 | RW | 63' | 63' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (6.) | Sochi (13.) | 1:0 | RW | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 65' | 65' | |||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | KS Samara (2.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 4:0 | RW | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (6.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 2:2 | LW | 58' | 58' | ||||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (5.) | Pari NN (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | Loko Moscow (6.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 1:1 | LW | 73' | 17' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 2:1 | RW | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Baltika (15.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 0:2 | SS | 90' | 1' | ||||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 2:1 | RW | 77' | 13' | ||||||||||
18 | Dec 9, 2023 | Spartak Moscow (5.) | KS Samara (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Mar 2, 2024 | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 0:0 | Ligament injury | ||||||||||||
20 | Mar 10, 2024 | Spartak Moscow (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 0:2 | Ligament injury | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 30, 2024 | Spartak Moscow (8.) | Ural (13.) | 0:0 | RW | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
23 | Apr 7, 2024 | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | Spartak Moscow (7.) | 1:2 | RW | 64' | 26' | ||||||||||
24 | Apr 13, 2024 | Sochi (16.) | Spartak Moscow (8.) | 1:0 | RW | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
25 | Apr 21, 2024 | Rostov (8.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 1:5 | SS | 1 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||
21 | Apr 25, 2024 | CSKA Moscow | Spartak Moscow | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 28, 2024 | Spartak Moscow (4.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | May 5, 2024 | Pari NN (12.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | May 11, 2024 | Spartak Moscow (5.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 1:0 | RW | 62' | 28' | ||||||||||
29 | May 19, 2024 | Spartak Moscow (5.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 3:1 | SS | 1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
30 | May 25, 2024 | Orenburg (12.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 0:0 | RW | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Jul 27, 2023 | Krasnodar | Spartak Moscow | 1:2 | RW | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
Group D | Aug 8, 2023 | Spartak Moscow | Pari NN | 5:4 | RW | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
Group D | Aug 29, 2023 | Spartak Moscow | Dynamo Moscow | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Sep 19, 2023 | Pari NN | Spartak Moscow | 0:3 | RW | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
Group D | Oct 4, 2023 | Dynamo Moscow | Spartak Moscow | 3:0 | RW | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group D | Nov 1, 2023 | Spartak Moscow | Krasnodar | 2:3 | RW | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Nov 29, 2023 | Orenburg | Spartak Moscow | 1:0 | RW | 70' | 70' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | Spartak Moscow | Orenburg | 3:1 | Ligament injury | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Apr 3, 2024 | Spartak Moscow | Zenit S-Pb | 1:2 | RW | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Apr 17, 2024 | Zenit S-Pb | Spartak Moscow | 0:0 | LW | 64' | 26' | ||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | May 1, 2024 | Dynamo Moscow | Spartak Moscow | 0:2 | SS | 64' | 64' | ||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | May 14, 2024 | Baltika | Spartak Moscow | 1:0 | CF | 71' | 71' | ||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | Jan 17, 2024 | DR Congo | Zambia | 1:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group F | Jan 21, 2024 | Morocco | DR Congo | 1:1 | RW | 52' | 52' | ||||||||||
Group F | Jan 24, 2024 | Tanzania | DR Congo | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Jan 28, 2024 | Egypt | DR Congo | 7:8 on pens | SS | 102' | 120' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 2, 2024 | DR Congo | Guinea | 3:1 | SS | 84' | 84' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Feb 7, 2024 | Ivory Coast | DR Congo | 1:0 | SS | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | Feb 10, 2024 | South Africa | DR Congo | 6:5 on pens | RW | 33' | 33' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |