Torpedo Moscow
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.0
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Luzhniki Stadium 81.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.28m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 13/14
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2.17 | 25:11 | 1.289 |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.44 | 20:11 | 3.922 |
Overall balance | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 1.81 | 45:22 | 2.606 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Sat Aug 31, 2013 | 4:30 PM | A | Zvezda Ryazan | 4-5-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 7, 2013 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sibir (11.) | 4-5-1 | 6.500 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 13, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Enisey (18.) | 4-5-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
3 | Thu Jul 18, 2013 | 10:00 AM | A | (15.) | SKA-Energia (4.) | 4-5-1 | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
4 | Tue Jul 23, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Gazovik Orenburg (8.) | 4-5-1 | 500 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sun Jul 28, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (10.) | 4-5-1 | 3.700 | 2:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 2, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Khimik (5.) | 4-5-1 | 800 | 0:1 | |
7 | Wed Aug 7, 2013 | 3:00 PM | A | (18.) | Ufa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
8 | Mon Aug 12, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Angusht Nazran (19.) | 4-5-1 | 500 | 4:2 | |
9 | Sun Aug 18, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Neftekhimik (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
10 | Fri Aug 23, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Alania (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 2:0 | |
12 | Thu Sep 5, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Baltika (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
13 | Tue Sep 10, 2013 | 9:00 AM | A | (14.) | Luch-Energia (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.700 | 0:0 | |
14 | Mon Sep 16, 2013 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | Salyut Belgorod (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Sep 22, 2013 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rotor Volgograd (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 1:2 | |
16 | Tue Oct 1, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Spartak Nalchik (16.) | 4-5-1 | 800 | 0:0 | |
17 | Mon Oct 7, 2013 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Arsenal Tula (3.) | 4-5-1 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Oct 13, 2013 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Mordovia (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
19 | Fri Oct 18, 2013 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo S-Pb (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.800 | 2:0 | |
20 | Wed Oct 23, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Enisey (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Oct 27, 2013 | 11:00 AM | H | (10.) | SKA-Energia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Nov 3, 2013 | 10:00 AM | A | (10.) | Gazovik Orenburg (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Nov 10, 2013 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sun Nov 17, 2013 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Khimik (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sat Nov 23, 2013 | 11:00 AM | H | (4.) | Ufa (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:0 | |
26 | Mon Mar 10, 2014 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Neftekhimik (18.) | 5-3-2 | 1.200 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 16, 2014 | 12:30 PM | A | (4.) | Angusht Nazran (19.) | 5-3-2 | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sun Mar 23, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Alania (3.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
30 | Fri Apr 4, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Baltika (7.) | 5-3-2 | 8.700 | 0:0 | |
31 | Wed Apr 9, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Luch-Energia (3.) | 5-3-2 | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
32 | Mon Apr 14, 2014 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Salyut Belgorod (17.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 20, 2014 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rotor Volgograd (14.) | 5-4-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | |
34 | Fri Apr 25, 2014 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Spartak Nalchik (13.) | 5-3-2 | 1.500 | 1:2 | |
35 | Wed Apr 30, 2014 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Arsenal Tula (2.) | 5-3-2 | 16.500 | 1:0 | |
36 | Mon May 5, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Mordovia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 4:2 | |
37 | Mon May 12, 2014 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo S-Pb (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 2:3 | |
38 | Thu May 15, 2014 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sibir (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:0 |
Table section 1.Division 13/14
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mordovia | 36 | 29 | 73 | |
2 | Arsenal Tula | 36 | 23 | 69 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 36 | 23 | 65 | |
4 | Ufa | 36 | 11 | 61 | |
5 | Gazovik Orenburg | 36 | 18 | 61 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 36 | 10 | 57 | |
7 | SKA-Energia | 36 | 9 | 56 |