Union Sportive Esch-Alzette
- Squad size: 17
- Average age: 27.9
- Foreigners: 9 52.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Terrain Zone d’activité Lankhelz 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 26:13 | 17 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 21:15 | 41 |
Overall balance | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 47:28 | 29 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jeunesse Canach (10.) | 3-4-3 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Mertert-Wass. (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Rodange 91 (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Wiltz 71 (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (12.) | Hesperange (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Atert Bissen (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Koeppchen (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Mamer 32 (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 234 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Junglinster (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Erpeldange (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Sandweiler (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Muhlenbach (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Mertert-Wass. (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Rodange 91 (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Wiltz 71 (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 85 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Hesperange (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Atert Bissen (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5:2 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Koeppchen (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Mamer 32 (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5:0 | ||
22 | Fri Apr 19, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (4.) | Junglinster (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Erpeldange (12.) | 4-4-2 | 5:3 | ||
24 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Sandweiler (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:4 | ||
25 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Muhlenbach (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 130 | 2:3 | |
26 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:3 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Mondercange | 4-1-3-2 | 80 | 0:1 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | Titus Petange | 3-4-3 | 2:1 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | FC UNA Strassen | 3-4-3 | 80 | 1:2 AET |