BATE Borisov
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 6 24.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Borisov-Arena 13.126 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.03m
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 10 | - | 3 | 2.31 | 31:10 | 3.008 |
Away record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 20:10 | 3.354 |
Overall balance | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 2.15 | 51:20 | 3.181 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Apr 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (6.) | ? | 5.500 | 0:0 | |
2 | Sun Apr 21, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Soligorsk (4.) | ? | 4.500 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | ? | 3.800 | 1:2 | |
4 | Thu May 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Brest (10.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
5 | Tue May 14, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Torpedo-SKA (1.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:0 | |
6 | Wed May 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Neman Grodno (4.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
7 | Fri May 31, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Slavia (13.) | ? | 800 | 0:2 | |
8 | Tue Jun 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Gomel (4.) | ? | 4.000 | 0:1 | |
9 | Wed Jun 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Belshina (9.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:1 | |
10 | Wed Jun 19, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Molodechno-2000 (12.) | ? | 500 | 1:3 | |
11 | Tue Jun 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Vitebsk (13.) | ? | 1.500 | 6:0 | |
12 | Tue Jul 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Zvezda Minsk (11.) | ? | 1.700 | 1:2 | |
13 | Wed Jul 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dnepr-Transmash (5.) | ? | 2.800 | 2:0 | |
14 | Wed Aug 14, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (7.) | ? | 3.300 | 4:0 | |
15 | Sun Aug 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Soligorsk (7.) | ? | 900 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Aug 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Aug 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Brest (9.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
18 | Mon Sep 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Torpedo-SKA (3.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:2 | |
19 | Wed Sep 11, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Neman Grodno (1.) | ? | 15.000 | 0:1 | |
20 | Mon Sep 23, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Slavia (12.) | ? | 3.000 | 3:1 | |
21 | Sat Sep 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Gomel (7.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:0 | |
22 | Mon Oct 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Belshina (9.) | ? | 2.000 | 2:4 | |
23 | Sun Oct 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Molodechno-2000 (13.) | ? | 1.500 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sat Oct 26, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Vitebsk (13.) | ? | 1.300 | 1:4 | |
25 | Wed Oct 30, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Zvezda Minsk (12.) | ? | 2.500 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dnepr-Transmash (9.) | ? | 1.100 | 1:4 |
Wyschejschaja Liha Meisterrunde
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final decider | Fri Nov 8, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | Neman Grodno | ? | 7.000 | 0:1 AET |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | A | Torpedo-SKA | ? | 2.500 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Apr 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | Svetlogorsk | ? | 7.000 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Thu May 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Svetlogorsk | ? | 4.000 | 5:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Fri May 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | Soligorsk | ? | 1.500 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 18, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | Soligorsk | ? | 2.500 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Sun May 26, 2002 | 4:00 PM | A | Gomel | ? | 3.600 | 2:0 |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 9, 2001 | 8:00 PM | A | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 8.000 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 23, 2001 | 5:00 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | ? | 5.000 | 4:0 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 26 | 31 | 56 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 26 | 27 | 56 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 26 | 18 | 51 | |
4 | Torpedo-SKA | 26 | 14 | 51 | |
5 | Gomel | 26 | 13 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 26 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 16 | 42 |