Neman Grodno
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stadion GOKTsOR 8.479 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2.46 | 23:9 | 10.346 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.85 | 24:11 | 2.408 |
Overall balance | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2.15 | 47:20 | 6.377 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Apr 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo-SKA (4.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Apr 21, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Molodechno-2000 (5.) | ? | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Apr 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (7.) | Slavia (11.) | ? | 12.500 | 5:2 | |
4 | Mon May 6, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Gomel (7.) | ? | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
5 | Tue May 14, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Belshina (13.) | ? | 10.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Wed May 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
7 | Fri May 31, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Tue Jun 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Zvezda Minsk (10.) | ? | 1.700 | 0:2 | |
9 | Wed Jun 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Dnepr-Transmash (6.) | ? | 8.000 | 3:2 | |
10 | Wed Jun 19, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Zhodino (5.) | ? | 4.500 | 0:2 | |
11 | Tue Jun 25, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Soligorsk (6.) | ? | 10.000 | 1:0 | |
12 | Tue Jul 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Minsk (5.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:1 | |
13 | Wed Jul 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Brest (9.) | ? | 10.000 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Jul 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Torpedo-SKA (3.) | ? | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Aug 4, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Molodechno-2000 (12.) | ? | 8.000 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sat Aug 10, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Slavia (13.) | ? | 500 | 1:3 | |
17 | Sat Aug 24, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Gomel (6.) | ? | 12.000 | 2:1 | |
18 | Mon Sep 2, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Belshina (9.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:5 | |
19 | Wed Sep 11, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | BATE Borisov (2.) | ? | 15.000 | 0:1 | |
20 | Mon Sep 23, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Vitebsk (14.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:5 | |
21 | Sat Sep 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Zvezda Minsk (11.) | ? | 10.000 | 2:0 | |
22 | Mon Oct 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dnepr-Transmash (6.) | ? | 2.800 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sun Oct 20, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Zhodino (8.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Oct 26, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Soligorsk (4.) | ? | 1.300 | 1:0 | |
25 | Wed Oct 30, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (6.) | ? | 14.000 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Brest (10.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:1 |
Wyschejschaja Liha Meisterrunde
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final decider | Fri Nov 8, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | BATE Borisov | ? | 7.000 | 0:1 AET |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 26 | 31 | 56 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 26 | 27 | 56 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 26 | 18 | 51 | |
4 | Torpedo-SKA | 26 | 14 | 51 | |
5 | Gomel | 26 | 13 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 26 | 11 | 43 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 26 | 16 | 42 |