FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.3
- Foreigners: 7 29.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion Lichterfelde 4.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2.12 | 33:13 | 505 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0.94 | 17:25 | 989 |
Overall balance | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1.53 | 50:38 | 747 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | Budissa Bautzen (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 368 | 2:0 | |
2 | Fri Aug 3, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 968 | 4:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (18.) | Optik Rathenow (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 344 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (18.) | W. Nordhausen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 626 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (18.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 3-5-2 | 518 | 4:2 | |
6 | Fri Aug 31, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | FCO Neugersdorf (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 476 | 2:0 | |
7 | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 463 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Altglienicke (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 523 | 3:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | Bischofswerda (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 267 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 335 | 1:0 | |
11 | Tue Oct 2, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 537 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (17.) | BFC Dynamo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 508 | 1:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 19, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.023 | 0:1 | |
14 | Fri Oct 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | VfB Auerbach (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 545 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (17.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 307 | 4:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (17.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4.588 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 438 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Budissa Bautzen (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 203 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sun Dec 9, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Lok Leipzig (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.526 | 0:0 | |
20 | Wed Mar 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 160 | 2:0 | |
21 | Wed Mar 27, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | W. Nordhausen (5.) | 3-5-2 | 610 | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 3-5-2 | 812 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | FCO Neugersdorf (15.) | 3-5-2 | 217 | 2:2 | |
24 | Fri Mar 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 325 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Altglienicke (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 227 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 23, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 3-5-2 | 249 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | U. Fürstenwalde (10.) | 3-5-2 | 366 | 2:2 | |
28 | Fri Apr 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 3-5-2 | 1.910 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 452 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.803 | 2:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 3-5-2 | 274 | 4:0 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | G. Halberstadt (8.) | 3-5-2 | 327 | 1:1 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (11.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 829 | 4:2 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 270 | 2:0 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | Schmöckwitz-E. | ? | 0:5 | |||
Second Round | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Borussia Pankow | ? | 1:10 | |||
Third Round | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Beroli. Stralau | ? | 0:13 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Polar Pinguin | ? | 1:4 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | SCC Berlin | ? | 1:5 | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | BFC Dynamo | 3-3-3-1 | 1.689 | 1:2 AET | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2019 | 10:30 AM | A | TeBe Berlin | 3-4-1-2 | 2.712 | 0:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | G. Halberstadt | 34 | 8 | 46 | |
9 | VfB Auerbach | 34 | -6 | 46 | |
10 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 34 | -3 | 44 | |
11 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | 12 | 43 | |
12 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | -23 | 42 | |
13 | U. Fürstenwalde | 34 | -17 | 40 | |
14 | Altglienicke | 34 | -5 | 39 |